Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:01 16/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Internal Medicine Department of Lac Son District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
In Section 4, Part II, Schedule No. 8 - Decision No. 2918/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2022 of the People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
Số 1134/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
14/11/2024 12:54
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế huyện Lạc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:59 16/11/2024
to
18:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC DUY VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment Thôn Vũ Ngoại - Xã Liên Bạt - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình The agency evaluates the dossier of making economic and technical reports on construction investment Đường Phan Bội Châu, phường Tân Thịnh, thành phố Hòa Bihf, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Minh Hòa Bình Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation: Nam Minh Hoa Binh Co., Ltd Số nhà 96, tổ 7, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình - Phường Thịnh Lang - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMT and KQLCNT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - Phường Thịnh Lang - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 DUC DUY VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Construction supervision consultancy Thôn Vũ Ngoại - Xã Liên Bạt - Huyện Ứng Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THIẾT BỊ THIÊN ĐÔ HB Project management consultancy Số nhà 13, phường Tân Thịnh - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá. Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy hàn. Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy khoan. Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy mài. Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Tời điện hoặc vận thăng. Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy trộn vữa. Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy bê tông. Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Ô tô. Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
450
m
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
230
m
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
400
m
4
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
80
m
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
80
m
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.825
m3
7
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
6.825
m3
8
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
4
cái
9
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
8
cọc
10
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D12mm
70
m
11
Dây dẫn sét thép 40x40
10
m
12
Dây tản sét thép 40x40
20
m
13
Bình bột chữa cháy MFZ 6kg
2
bình
14
Bình khí cứu hỏa CO2 MT3
4
bình
15
Bảng nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC
2
cái
16
Hộp đựng bình cứu hỏa
2
cái
17
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
71.2228
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
71.2228
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
71.2228
m3
20
NHÀ SỐ 2
21
Tháo dỡ cửa
48.72
m2
22
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm hệ 55, kính dán 6,38mm
34.26
m2
23
Cửa sổ mở quay nhôm hệ 55, kính dán 6,38mm
13.02
m2
24
Cửa sổ mở hất nhôm hệ 55, kính dán 6,38mm
1.44
m2
25
Cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh tay cài đồng bộ
7
bộ
26
Cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh tay cài đồng bộ
4
bộ
27
Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
7
bộ
28
Cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh - khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
8
bộ
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.643
m3
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền
21.5942
m2
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
0.0915
m3
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.5514
m3
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
27.7406
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75
35.0016
m2
35
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
227.432
m2
36
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600, vữa XM M75
227.432
m2
37
Tháo dỡ trần
33.158
m2
38
Thi công trần thạch cao thả 600x600, khung xương nổi (thi công trọn gói)
33.158
m2
39
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống cấp thoát nước WC
10
công
40
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
41
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
24
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
4
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt kệ kính
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
4
bộ
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 50mm,
0.1
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 20mm
0.2
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second