Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:50 16/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to facilities caused by storm No. 3 at Ngoc Son Ward People's Committee Headquarters
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
113/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 16:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ngọc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 16/11/2024
to
10:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà làm việc 2 tầng phía trước
2
Phá dỡ:
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.5825
100m2
4
Căng bạt chống bụi phục vụ thi công
58.25
m2
5
Tháo dỡ biển đèn Led hiện trạng đã bị hư hỏng
3
công
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
58.2538
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
186.5975
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
46.4602
m2
9
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.115
m3
10
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.115
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
1.115
m3
12
Cải tạo:
13
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
186.5975
m2
14
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
58.2538
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
244.8513
m2
16
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
46.4602
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
102.9734
m2
18
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn lấy sáng
34.02
m2
19
Lắp đặt máng thu nước bằng Inox:
9.4
md
20
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,5m3
2
bể
21
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước mưa bằng nhựa U.PVC D90mm
0.074
100m
22
Lắp dựng biển đèn Led ( bao gồm vật tư, nhân công, phụ kiện hoàn thiện)
3.78
m2
23
Nhà làm việc 2 tầng phía sau
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.5842
100m2
25
Căng bạt chống bụi phục vụ thi công
58.42
m2
26
Tháo dỡ trần
26.88
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
101.9985
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
95.388
m2
29
Tháo dỡ quạt thông gió phòng hội trường
2
công
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
213.4236
m2
31
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.3417
100m2
32
Cải tạo:
33
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
315.4221
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
315.4221
m2
35
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
26.88
m2
36
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
123.908
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
123.908
m2
38
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn ép xốp
34.17
m2
39
Bò úp nóc
20.7
md
40
Bơm keo khu vực khe lún giữa 2 nhà
1
gói
41
Xây tường gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.055
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.25
m2
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.25
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.25
m2
45
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.25
m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ bằng nhôm hệ kính trắng an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm
8.8096
m2
47
Gia công, lắp dựng vách kính bằng nhôm hệ kính trắng an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm
22.7328
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI KIẾN AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 52 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.64%, Construction 92.73%, Consulting 0.91%, Non-consulting 2.72%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 262,530,399,700 VND, in which the total winning value is: 258,835,863,060 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second