Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:08 16/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Song Cau drainage canal (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1271/QĐ-KT
Approval date
15/11/2024 21:05
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Hội An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:07 16/11/2024
to
07:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng & Môi trường Lập An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 15 Phan Thanh, khối Tân Lập, phường Tân An, thành phố Hội An, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Cửa Đại Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 59 An Dương Vương, phường Thanh Hà, thành phố Hội An, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Hoàn Minh Đại E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 25 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Quanacons E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Hoàn Minh Đại Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 25 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình: Đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy toàn đạc điện tử: Đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy đào: Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép: Tổng tải trọng khi gia tải ≥ 9T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy lu bánh lốp: Tổng tải trọng khi gia tải ≥ 16T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy lu rung: Tổng tải trọng khi rung ≥ 25T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy rải vật liệu: Công suất ≥ 50m3/h, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Cần trục ô tô: Sức nâng ≥ 6T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Xe nâng: Chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
10
Ô tô tưới nước hoặc ô tô có gắn xitec: Thể tích bồn nước ≥ 5m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Ô tô tải tự đổ: Tải trọng ≤ 7T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
3
12
Ô tô tải thùng: Tải trọng ≤ 7T, đang hoạt động tốt. Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kênh tiêu
2
Đào bụi tre đường kính bụi tre >80 cm
2
bụi
3
Đào bóc phong hóa công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đấp cấp I
8.8032
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bóc phong hoá đến bãi thải bằng ô tô 5 tấn, cự ly 3 km
8.8032
100m3
5
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
23.6769
100m3
6
Đắp đất bờ kênh bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, K0,90 (đất tận dụng đất đào)
20.3151
100m³
7
Đắp cát gia cố móng kênh
823.45
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông ống buy D300/380 bằng cần cẩu
28
m
9
Sản xuất, lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng dày 6mm
0.1864
tấn
10
Bê tông cấu kiện tấm đan đúc sẵn M250, đá 1x2
0.35
m3
11
Thép cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan D16
0.0434
Tấn
12
Thép cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan D8
0.0074
Tấn
13
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
166.884
14
Bê tông móng kênh M250, đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm
498.4035
15
Bê tông tường kênh M250, đá 1x2
324.8
16
Bê tông M250, đá 1x2 sàn cầu qua kênh
4.11
m3
17
Đổ bê tông móng lắp đặt ống buy, cầu qua kênh đá 1x2, mác 200
20.72
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng
4.277
100m2
19
Ván khuôn tường kênh
26.367
100m2
20
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn sàn cầu qua kênh
0.293
100m2
21
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép móng kênh đường kính cốt thép d= 10mm
0.1943
Tấn
22
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép móng kênh đường kính cốt thép d= 12mm
32.5559
Tấn
23
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép tường kênh đường kính cốt thép d= 10mm
8.3837
Tấn
24
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép tường kênh đường kính cốt thép d<=18mm
31.6072
Tấn
25
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép sàn cầu qua kênh đường kính cốt thép d>10mm
0.7888
Tấn
26
Giấy dầu nhựa đường 2 lớp
125.78
m2
27
Làm lớp đá đệm 2x4 làm tầng lọc
278.98
m3
28
Ống PVC D34 dày 3mm
61.6
m
29
Ống PVC D90 dày 3mm
37.5
m
30
Bơm nước hố móng bằng máy bơm 20CV
480
ca
31
Gia cố bờ kênh
32
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm, K=0,95
2.48
100m3
33
Rải ni lon lót đổ bê tông
12.4
100m2
34
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gia cố bờ kênh
1.24
100m2
35
Bê tông M300, đá 1x2, gia cố bờ kênh chiều dày <=25cm
248
m3
36
Trồng cây Cau ta; Đk gốc 7-9cm; chiều cao cây 1,6-2,0m; kích thước bầu 0,4mx0,4mx0,4m
174
cây
37
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
174
1 cây/ 6 tháng
38
Cọc tiêu
39
Đổ bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.7762
m3
40
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.2587
100m²
41
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép cọc tiêu đường kính cốt thép d< 10mm
0.1712
Tấn
42
Sơn cọc tiêu bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.872
m2
43
Dàn công tác và Cửa điều tiết ngăn mặn
44
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép cột trụ sàn công tác, đường kính cốt thép D16mm
0.0932
Tấn
45
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép cọc tiêu đường kính cốt thép d< 10mm
0.0167
Tấn
46
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép dầm sàn công tác, đường kính cốt thép D16mm
0.0364
Tấn
47
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép dầm sàn công tác đường kính cốt thép d= 8mm
0.0084
Tấn
48
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép sàn, đường kính cốt thép D12mm
0.0202
Tấn
49
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép sàn đường kính cốt thép d= 10mm
0.0142
Tấn
50
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột trụ
0.0462
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second