Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:03 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing toilets and some items at Lang Son Vocational College
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 642/QĐ-CĐNLS
Approval date
15/11/2024 12:01
Approval Authority
Trường cao đẳng Nghề Lạng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:02 18/11/2024
to
08:00 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG PHAT LS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 8, ngõ 12, đường Bà Triệu - Phường Đông Kinh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 HUNG VUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 62, đường Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Vĩnh Trại - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG ANH MINH 18 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12 Đào Duy Anh, Khu TĐC và DC Nam thành phố - Xã Mai Pha - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 HUNG VUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 62, đường Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Vĩnh Trại - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG ANH MINH 18 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12 Đào Duy Anh, Khu TĐC và DC Nam thành phố - Xã Mai Pha - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (tải trọng) ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà vệ sinh khối nhà hành chính hiệu bộ
2
Tháo dỡ trần
49.452
m2
3
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
12
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
6
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát
48.8019
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
1.6267
m3
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
177.981
m2
9
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tấm che tường
0.1766
100m2
10
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
4
công
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.6267
m3
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn vệ sinh
43.2906
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48.8019
m2
14
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
252.975
m2
15
Lắp đặt xí bệt
12
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
12
cái
17
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
18
Nút ấn chậu tiểu nam
6
cái
19
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
20
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
21
Lắp đặt xi phon
6
bộ
22
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
23
Phụ kiện 7 món
6
bộ
24
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
12
cái
25
Trần nhôm tấm thả 600x600mm (trần bề mặt đục lỗ D1,8mm và toàn bộ khung phụ kiện đồng bộ, khung tam giác 02 móc treo, 0.4 nối)
49.452
m2
26
Thông tắc làm lại đường thoát của tiểu nam
1
gói
27
Lắp đặt đèn LED PANEL KT(600x600)mm
12
bộ
28
Tấm compact ngăn tiểu
7.32
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
7.5046
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 29000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
7.5046
m3
31
Sửa chữa nhà vệ sinh khối nhà phòng học giảng đường 4 tầng
32
Nhà vệ sinh 1
33
Tháo dỡ trần
50.058
m2
34
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
15
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
36
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.7424
m3
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát
49.3848
m2
38
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
1.6462
m3
39
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
256.3272
m2
40
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
4
công
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5967
m3
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
47.5512
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
49.3848
m2
44
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
256.3272
m2
45
Lắp đặt xí bệt
18
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
18
cái
47
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
12
bộ
48
Nút ấn chậu tiểu nam
12
cái
49
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second