Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:39 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the People's Committee headquarters of Thien Huong commune to overcome the consequences of storm No. 3 in 2024
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital and other funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
254/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 15:57
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thiên Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 18/11/2024
to
09:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng) - Xã Thuỷ Triều - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu tự hành ≥ 10 T
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : ≥ 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : ≥ 70 kg
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : ≥ 14 kW
1
6
Máy mài - công suất : ≥1,0 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : ≥ 250,0 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
* Nhà làm việc 3 tầng:
2
Dọn dẹp vôi thầu, gạch vỡ, mái tôn, xà gồ mái
10
công
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.78
tấn
4
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.79
100m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vữa láng mái
345.448
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
29.164
m3
7
Bốc xếp vôi thầu, gạch vỡ trên cao xuống
39.527
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
39.527
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
39.527
m3
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.81
100m2
11
Lưới che bụi mặt tiền
401.04
m2
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
31.947
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.057
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.277
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.29
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.426
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
290.421
m2
18
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
345.448
m2
19
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
345.448
m2
20
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.78
tấn
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.78
tấn
22
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu
3.79
100m2
23
Tôn úp nóc, úp góc
81.36
m
24
Phần chống sét:
25
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
5
cái
26
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
5
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Thiên Hương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 40.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,753,337,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,739,451,190 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second