Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:44 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining the road to village 3, Tra Vinh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources, provincial budgets, and district budgets support the implementation of Project 4 (investment in essential infrastructure, serving production and life in the Mekong Delta and Mekong Delta and public service units in the ethnic sector). ) under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:45 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
171/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:43 19/11/2024
to
10:45 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:45 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XD-TMDV An Thiên Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn An Cường, Xã Quế Thọ, Huyện Hiệp Đức, Quảng Nam;
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng kỹ thuật Phong Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam;
3 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 UBND xã Trà Vinh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Trà Vinh, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam;
5 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 UBND xã Trà Vinh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Trà Vinh, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam;
7 AN DAI PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn 2, Xã Tiên An, Huyện Tiên Phước, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam.
8 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nam Trà My Appraisal of design records, estimates Xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥0,7m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu: Đăng ký hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Có Tài liệu chứng minh dung tích gàu
1
2
Máy lu rung ≥10 tấn - Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu: Đăng ký hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy ủi - Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu: Đăng ký hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
140.76
m3
3
Vận chuyển bê tông phá dỡ mặt đường
1.408
100m3
4
Đào Khuôn đường, đất cấp III
1.268
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đất cấp III
1.268
100m3
6
Lu tăng cường khuôn đường
8.45
100m2
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.268
100m3
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.968
100m2
9
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
8.45
100m2
10
Gia công thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn thép D28
0.193
tấn
11
Cắt khe co, khe dãn
4
10m
12
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
185.9
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.228
100m3
14
RÃNH DỌC
15
Đào kênh mương đất cấp III
1.071
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
56.7
m3
17
Ván khuôn
2.394
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second