Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:47 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade Cao Kiet pumping station, Quang Lac commune, Lang Son city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irrigation career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 55/QQ-KT
Approval date
18/11/2024 15:23
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Lạng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 19/11/2024
to
08:00 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LANGSON IRIGATION CONTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 3, khu nhà Liên Cơ, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 TAM KHANG THAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 20, phố Mỹ Sơn 5, khối 9 - Phường Vĩnh Trại - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 TAM KHANG THAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 20, phố Mỹ Sơn 5, khối 9 - Phường Vĩnh Trại - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa trạm bơm
2
Phần đất
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.427
1m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
18.307
1m3
5
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Cấp đá III
7.16
1m3
6
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
11.77
m3
7
Đắp bao tải đất, cát trên cạn - Đắp bờ bao, bờ chống tràn
11.737
1m3 đắp
8
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III (đào về để đắp đê quây)
12.5586
1m3
9
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (phá dỡ đê quây)
13.5
1m3
10
Rải bạt chống thấm
0.3
100m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.9
m3
12
Mố ôm ống
13
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bỏ cần cẩu bánh hơi 16T)
1.15
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.18
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0973
100m2
16
Bể xả
17
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.02
m3
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.72
m3
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.1796
m3
20
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.196
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1228
100m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0084
100m2
23
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0181
tấn
24
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
25
Bể hút
26
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.96
m3
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.45
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.112
m3
29
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.14
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1048
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0076
100m2
32
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0122
tấn
33
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
34
Nhà trạm
35
Bê tông bệ máy SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9
m3
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5364
m3
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.2768
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0218
100m2
39
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.6428
m3
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.44
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.375
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.035
100m2
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm class2
0.12
100m
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0076
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0899
tấn
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
47.1956
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
49.8
m2
48
Clepin D125 (máy mới)
1
cái
49
Clepin D100 (máy cũ)
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép tráng kẽm nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 80mm (côn mở D80 -> D100) (máy cũ)
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế TP Lạng Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,077,311,800 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,024,250,660 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second