Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:46 19/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage to foundations, road surfaces and structures in section Km151+00 – Km154+00 National Highway 4H, Dien Bien province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business spending on road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
794/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
15/11/2024 16:54
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:44 19/11/2024
to
09:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VNG DIEN BIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 10, Tổ dân phố 3 - Phường Him Lam - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN THÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Điện Biên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Tr ần Đăng Ninh- P Thanh Bình -TP. Điện Biên Phủ
4 Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Điện Biên E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Tr ần Đăng Ninh- P Thanh Bình -TP. Điện Biên Phủ
5 Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Điện Biên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Tr ần Đăng Ninh- P Thanh Bình -TP. Điện Biên Phủ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn:Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu.Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lựclượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN (1. Trường hợp nhà thầu tự sản xuất BTN: Nhà thầu phải có trạm trộn BTN thuân thủ quy định tại TCVN 13567-1:2022 và xác nhận trạm trộn BTN đang hoạt động bình thường (đã/đang cung cấp BTN, giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực đối với toàn bộ trạm theo quy định) 2. Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê trạm BTN thì phải kê khai trong hồ sơ dự thầu và cam kết trạm trộn sản xuất bê tông nhựa đáp ứng tiêu chuẩn theo quy định và kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh)- Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng: - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Lu bánh thép 8-12 tấn - Lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥ 8-12 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
2
5
Ô tô trở nước (5m3 trở lên) - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
6
- Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 10 Tấn - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
4
7
Máy đào Thể tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
8
Máy ủi Công suất ≥110CV - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
9
- lu bánh hơi ≥ 25T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt hộ lan tôn sóng mới bước 2m
58
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đóng, ép cọc ống thép bằng máy
77
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ, di chuyển và lắp đặt lạ hộ lan tôn sóng cũ
1280
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào móng cột đất C3
57.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
136.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cột biển báo hiệu giao thông
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Di chuyển cột Km, cọc H cũ
30
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đảm bảo giao thông (Thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt rào chắn thi công
114
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông đế, mác 250
1.45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông nhét ống, mác 150
0.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ống nhựa đường kính 80mm
136.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sơn cột 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
29.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Dây nhựa phản quang
340
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đèn báo hiệu ban đêm
29
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Nhân công điều tiết
61
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Biển số W.203B;W203C (tam giác) KT: 90x90x90cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Biển số W.245 (tam giác) KT: 90x90x90cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Biển số W.227 (tam giác) KT: 90x90x90cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Biển báo số I.440 (chữ nhật) KT: 60x190cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Biển báo số I.441B (chữ nhật) KT: 135x195cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Biển số S.507 (chữ nhật) KT: 30x125cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Nền đường (Thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đào nền đất C2
66.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào nền đất C3
616.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đào nền đất C4
3533.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đào nền đá C4
544.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đào rãnh đất C3
34.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đào rãnh đất C4
346.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đào rãnh đá C4
44.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đắp đất K95
2444.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp đất K98
87.86
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cày xới lu lèn K98
1142.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Mặt đường (Thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào khuôn đất C3
192.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào khuôn đất C4
842.92
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đào khuôn đá C4
14.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bù vênh bằng Đá dăm nước
1393.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Móng ĐDN lớp dưới dày 24cm
4330.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Móng ĐDN lớp trên dày 12cm
4330.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Láng nhũ tương 01 lớp, TCN 1,6kg/m2
17252.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám 0,5kg/m2
17252.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
BTN C16 dày 5cm
17252.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia cố lề (Thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
BTXM gia cố lề M200
4.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lót bạt
23.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đệm đá dăm
2.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Rãnh gia cố (Thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt tấm bê tông đúc sẵn làm mới
1058
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
BTXM rãnh M200
23.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second