Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:31 20/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Xuan Hong commune trunk road
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital for new rural construction, commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
140/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2024 14:47
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 20/11/2024
to
16:30 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH DUY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 1 - Xã Xuân Thành - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,2m3
1
5
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16T
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt lưới thép B40 tận dụng
34.62
m2
2
Đào móng tường rào, đất cấp II
13.04
1m3
3
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng tường rào
3.94
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất cấp II về nơi tập kết
0.091
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng tường rào, M150, đá 2x4
1.72
m3
6
Xây móng tưởng rào bằng gạch bê tông 6,0x10x5x22, vữa XM mác 75
7.21
m3
7
Xây tường rào gạch bê tông 6,0x10x5x22,vữa XM M75
1.1
m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép trụ tường rào
0.0432
tấn
9
Ván khuôn trụ tường rào
0.1254
100m2
10
Bê tông trụ tường rào, M250, đá 1x2
0.38
m3
11
PHÁ DỠ CỐNG GẠCH VÒM D500
12
Phá dỡ cống cũ
0.17
m3
13
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải về nơi tập kết
0.17
m3
14
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
15
Chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
1
trọn gói
16
TUYẾN CHÍNH
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
100.8201
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt C12,5 dày 7,1 cm
94.7145
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt C12,5 dày 6.05 cm
6.1056
100m2
20
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa C12,5 từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 20km
17.1248
100tấn
21
Đá thải gia cố lề
3.1077
100m2
22
Đào lề đường, đất cấp II
10.03
m3
23
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3644
100m3
24
Tạo nhám đan rãnh trước khi đổ bê tông
6.5014
100m2
25
Bê tông đan rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
42.22
m3
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
44.25
m2
27
TUYẾN NHÁNH
28
ĐÀO ĐẮP
29
Vét bùn thi công kè
1.9758
100m3
30
Đào đưỡng cũ, đất cấp II
0.9953
100m3
31
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
5.2713
100m3
32
Đào lề đường, đất cấp II
0.0711
100m3
33
Đào móng kè, đất cấp I
3.8027
100m3
34
Đào móng cống B400, đất cấp I
4.6475
100m3
35
Đắp đất cống B400, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.457
100m3
36
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2418
100m3
37
Đắp đất móng kè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5027
100m3
38
Đắp đất mái kè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3268
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất cấp I về nơi tập kết
5.7785
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất cấp II về nơi tập kết
7.6706
100m3
41
MẶT ĐƯỜNG CẢI TẠO
42
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
5.9745
100m2
43
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt C12,5 dày 6.93 cm
5.9745
100m2
44
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa C12,5 từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 20km
1.0037
100m3
45
MẶT ĐƯỜNG LÀM MỚI
46
Lớp cát đen đầm chặt K95, dày 30cm
2.6556
100m3
47
Lớp cát đen đầm chặt K98, dày 30cm
2.6556
100m3
48
Móng đường đá thải dày 20cm
1.7704
100m3
49
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới dày 25cm
2.213
100m3
50
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 15cm
1.3278
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ XUÂN HỒNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,906,424,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,150,644,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.80%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second