Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:49 21/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Alley 1917 Pham The Hien
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Adjusted from the 2024 economic expenditure estimate (non-autonomous budget) of the District 8 Urban Management Department and mobilized people to contribute.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
882/QD-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 15:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 6 Quận 8
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 21/11/2024
to
09:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG & GIAO THÔNG KHANG ĐIỀN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 165A Chiến Lược - Phường Bình Trị Đông - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 388 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 14 Hồ Học Lãm - Phường 16 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THIEN HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1355 Phạm Hùng - Xã Bình Hưng - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 BAO LOC GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 750/51 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 10 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 THIEN HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 1355 Phạm Hùng - Xã Bình Hưng - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 BAO LOC GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 750/51 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 10 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 EURO BBF CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 103/B2 Hồ Học Lãm - Phường An Lạc - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
2
Máy đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
3
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
4
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ 2T Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
6
Máy lu (đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
7
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
8
Máy cắt sắt Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
9
Máy khoan Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
10
Máy toàn đạc Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.048
tấn
2
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông xà dầm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.357
m3
3
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.078
tấn
4
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.129
tấn
5
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
14
cấu kiện
6
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.525
100m2
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.073
100m2
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.115
100m3
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 200 kg
14
tấn
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
1.481
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.27
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.27
100m3/km
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
7.63
m3
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
7.63
m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
11.137
m3
16
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 300mm
112
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính <= 600mm
53
đoạn ống
18
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính <=600mm
3
đoạn ống
19
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 300mm
49
mối nối
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.092
m2
21
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.571
100m2
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.071
100m3
23
Bốc xếp đất các loại
166.6
m3
24
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - đất các loại
166.6
m3
25
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - đất các loại
166.6
m3
26
Bốc xếp sỏi, đá dăm các loại
23.424
m3
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
23.424
m3
28
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
23.424
m3
29
Bốc xếp xi măng đóng bao các loại
6.573
tấn
30
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - xi măng đóng bao các loại
6.573
tấn
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - xi măng đóng bao các loại
6.573
tấn
32
Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
0.085
tấn
33
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - sắt thép các loại
0.085
tấn
34
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - sắt thép các loại
0.085
tấn
35
Lắp dựng thép hình
0.087
tấn
36
Sản xuất thép hình
0.058
tấn
37
Cung cấp dây phản quang
2912
m
38
Sơn phản quang hàng rào thép
8.58
m2
39
Bê tông 1x2 M300 chân cột
0.216
m3
40
Lắp dựng thép hộp 40x40x1,6mm chân cột
0.009
tấn
41
Sản xuất thép hộp 40x40x1,6mm chân cột
0.006
tấn
42
Ván khuôn chân cột
0.029
100m2
43
Nhân công lắp đặt rào chắn
11
công
44
Lắp đặt biển báo thi công tròn
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt biển báo thi công tam giác
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt biển báo thi công tên đường
2
cái
47
Đèn tín hiệu
6
cái
48
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
9.197
100m2
49
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.05
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.05
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 6 Quận 8 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,603,456,547 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,574,769,780 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second