Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:05 21/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The main rural road in the interior of Village C, from Mr. Nguyen Ngoc Phuoc's field to Mr. Rmah Khit's field
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget; City budget ; Commune budget; People contribute
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 13:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Gào, thành phố Pleiku
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 21/11/2024
to
08:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu - Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
2
Máy san - Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
3
Máy đào - Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát quang bụi rậm, cây bụi dọc hai bên tuyến (Chiều dài L=1200m và rộng 1m mỗi bên)
24
100m2
2
Phá dỡ hàng rào cao trung bình 1,2m dọc hai bên tuyến đường hiện hữu
1812
m2
3
Chặt cây đường kính D<20cm
cây
4
Đào gốc cây đường kính D<30cm
gốc
5
San gạt nền đường tự nhiên tạo độ bằng phẳng
66
100m2
6
Đào rãnh thoát nước dọc hai bên tuyến, rãnh đất hình thang kích thước (0,4+1,2)*0,4m (tận dụng đắp lề đường)
6.9018
100m3
7
Lu lèn tăng cường đoạn phạm vi mặt đường
8.4
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
4200
m2
9
Ván khuôn, gỗ, mattit chèn khe
1200
md

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second