Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 23:13 21/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Dao Duong Primary School's facilities
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital (source of education)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 141/QĐ-THĐD
Approval date
19/11/2024 23:04
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Đào Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:12 21/11/2024
to
14:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và ĐTXD HQ79 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Long Cầu, xã Đoàn Đào, huyện Phù Cừ tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH 1789 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7, xã Hạ Lễ, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dưṇ g Thành Sơn Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đôị 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xa ̃ Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 R-EMC CONSTRUCTION ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 178; 179 Khu dân cư mơi, xã An Vĩ, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dưṇ g Thành Sơn Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Đôị 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xa ̃ Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 R-EMC CONSTRUCTION ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 178; 179 Khu dân cư mơi, xã An Vĩ, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
31.8734
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.3187
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
0.3187
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
10.05
100m
6
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0268
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.6528
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1877
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2603
tấn
10
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0938
100m2
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.1255
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.0931
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0221
tấn
14
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng chân tường
0.0375
100m2
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.4127
m3
16
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
25.0951
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.23
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
1.0435
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0159
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1103
tấn
21
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1126
100m2
22
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.6195
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0298
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0109
tấn
25
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.1562
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm
0.0532
100m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.197
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0192
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0952
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2924
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.5896
m3
32
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.116
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.0928
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.0753
m3
35
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch XMCL 6x10x21cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.8954
m3
36
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
6.5
m2
37
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.1528
m2
38
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
50.0838
m2
39
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
37.928
m2
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.968
m2
41
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.22
m
42
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0817
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0817
tấn
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.146
100m2
45
Tôn úp nóc khổ rộng 300
11.66
md
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
81.2718
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
57.0808
m2
48
Láng granitô bậc cấp
0.9184
m2
49
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
3.36
m
50
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic - Tiết diện gạch kích thước 600x600mm
13.0216
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Sơn Hưng Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.15 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.44%, Construction 85.37%, Consulting 12.19%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 167,347,938,675 VND, in which the total winning value is: 166,602,492,779 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second