Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:24 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Lang Trung Post Office, Cau Dien Post Office, Cau Giay Post Office (165 Cau Giay), City. Hanoi
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production and business expenses of BDVN Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
870/QĐ-BĐHN
Approval date
18/11/2024 14:22
Approval Authority
Bưu điện thành phố Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:23 22/11/2024
to
17:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOP LOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 3 - Phường Xuân Phương - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10A, ngõ 1295/2, đường Giải Phóng - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 không áp dụng Valuation consulting không áp dụng
4 TECHNOCOM CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 27/135 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Ngọc Lâm - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu (thành lập theo quyết định số 853/QĐ- BĐHN ngày 03/11/2024 của Giám đốc Bưu điện Thành phố Hà Nội), địa chỉ: 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
6 Tổ thẩm định (thành lập theo quyết định số 123/QĐ-BĐHN ngày 10/9/2024 của Giám đốc Bưu điện Thành phố Hà Nội), địa chỉ: 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
7 Tổ chuyên đấu thầu - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Bưu điện Việt Nam - Bưu điện Thành phố Hà Nội, địa chỉ: 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội E-HSDT assessment consulting 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
8 Tổ thẩm định (thành lập theo quyết định số 123/QĐ-BĐHN ngày 10/9/2024 của Giám đốc Bưu điện Thành phố Hà Nội), địa chỉ: 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
9 không áp dụng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package không áp dụng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:26 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông (công suất 700W - 850W)
3
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (công suất ≥1000W)
3
3
Dàn giáo (tính theo m2)
180

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Cút nối ren PPR D20
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa PPR PN10 D25
0.1
100m
3
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa PPR PN10 D20
0.45
100m
4
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa 45 D110
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa 45 D110/60
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa 45 D110/42
1
cái
7
Lắp Bịt nhựa D110
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa 90 D42
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa 135 D110
6
cái
10
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa 135 D60
3
cái
11
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa 135 D42
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC class2 D110
0.35
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC class2 D60
0.03
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC class2 D42
0.12
100m
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
1
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ đường ống nước cũ hỏng
3
công
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
19.875
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T (9km tiếp theo)
19.875
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.994
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.091
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.308
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.053
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.009
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.041
tấn
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
48.759
m2
27
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.686
m2
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
567.918
m2
29
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
27.916
m2
30
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng,chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
35.218
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
62.445
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
753.859
m2
33
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương nổi kt:600x600
177.806
m2
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.277
100m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót nền, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
27.7
m3
36
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granit KT 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
212.938
m2
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột gạch granit 600x100
9.558
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, gạch ceramic KT 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
57.487
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn, gạch ceramic KT 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
4.624
m2
40
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch ceramic KT 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
21.726
m2
41
Lát vệt cửa bằng đá granite tự nhiên, vữa XM mác 75
2.629
m2
42
Gia công hệ khung thép mạ kẽm
1.296
tấn
43
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung thép
1.296
tấn
44
Bulong neo M20-200
96
cái
45
Bulong neo M22-100
8
cái
46
Hộp cửa cuốn bọc Aluminium màu ghi, Màu ghi, có độ dày nhôm 0.18mm, độ dày tấm 3mm
63.758
m2
47
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa cuốn tấm liền bao gồm ray dẫn hướng, giá đỡ
24.48
m2
48
Khóa ngang cửa cuốn
3
cái
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa kính thủy lực 2 cánh, kính temper dày 12mm
20.16
m2
50
Phụ kiện cửa kính thủy lực
3
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BƯU ĐIỆN THÀNH PHỐ HÀ NỘI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 75 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.06%, Construction 78.79%, Consulting 3.03%, Non-consulting 12.12%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 124,924,296,506 VND, in which the total winning value is: 121,639,891,720 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second