Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:26 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Post Office 3 of Cau Giay Central Post Office and Tu Liem Central Post Office, Hanoi City
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
KHCB of BDVN Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
872/QĐ-BĐHN
Approval date
18/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Bưu điện thành phố Hà Nội

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 22/11/2024
to
17:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOP LOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 3 - Phường Xuân Phương - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10A, ngõ 1295/2, đường Giải Phóng - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 không áp dụng Valuation consulting không áp dụng
4 BINH MINH LIABILITY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY AND REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Tầng 3, Số 166 Thái Thịnh 1 - Phường Thịnh Quang - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu (thành lập theo quyết định số 852/QĐ- BĐHN ngày 13/11/2024 của Giám đốc Bưu điện Thành phố Hà Nội), địa chỉ: 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội
6 Tổ thẩm định (thành lập theo quyết định số 121 /QĐ-BĐHN ngày 10/9/2024 của Giám đốc Bưu điện Thành phố Hà Nội), địa chỉ: 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội
7 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội E-HSDT assessment consulting 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội
8 Tổ thẩm định (thành lập theo quyết định số 121 /QĐ-BĐHN ngày 10/9/2024 của Giám đốc Bưu điện Thành phố Hà Nội), địa chỉ: 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 75 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, quận Hoàn Kiếm, TP. Hà Nội
9 chủ đầu tư quản lý dự án Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package chủ đầu tư quản lý dự án

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:26 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
940/QĐ-BĐHN
Decision approval date
00:00 16/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
17:25 18/12/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông (công suất 700W - 850W)
3
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (công suất ≥1000W)
3
3
Dàn giáo (tính theo m2)
200

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.4
m2
2
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
151.55
m2
3
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.16
m2
4
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng,chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.07
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.4
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
175.78
m2
7
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương nổi kt:600x600
75.941
m2
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.152
100m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
7.6
m3
10
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granit KT 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
69.917
m2
11
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột gạch granit 600x100
3.009
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn, gạch ceramic KT 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
5.826
m2
13
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch ceramic KT 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
27.896
m2
14
Lát vệt cửa bằng đá granite tự nhiên, vữa XM mác 75
1.76
m2
15
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông dày 0.45mm
0.318
100m2
16
Máng thu nước bằng Inox 304 dày 1mm
4.1
m
17
Gia công hệ khung bằng thép hộp
0.58
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.275
m2
19
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung
0.58
tấn
20
Hộp cửa cuốn bọc Aluminium màu ghi,có độ dày nhôm 0.18mm, độ dày tấm 3mm
32.987
m2
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa cuốn tấm liền bao gồm ray dẫn hướng, giá đỡ
19.44
m2
22
Khóa ngang cửa cuốn
1
cái
23
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa kính thủy lực 2 cánh, kính temper dày 12mm
15.12
m2
24
Phụ kiện cửa kính thủy lực
3
bộ
25
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay khung nhôm định hình, pa nô kính an toàn dày 6.38mm bao gồm cả phụ kiện
3.15
m2
26
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở lật khung nhôm định hình, pa nô kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
0.49
m2
27
Hoa sắt cửa sổ SW thép đặc 14x14mm sơn tĩnh điện (chi tiết theo BVTK)
0.49
m2
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.022
100m3
29
Trát tường rào, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.209
m2
30
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.632
m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
5.45
m3
32
Sơn cột, tường rào không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.841
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.232
m2
34
Lắp đặt Hộp điện chống cháy loại 12 Module âm tường
1
hộp
35
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-63A-10kA
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-16A-4,5kA
7
cái
37
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-10A-4,5kA
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt Đèn Led Panel 600x600 âm trần 36W/220V
8
bộ
39
Lắp đặt Đèn Led panel lắp nổi 9W/220V - D150
2
bộ
40
Lắp đặt Đèn tuyp led đôi -18W/220V-lắp nổi
1
bộ
41
Lắp đặt Công tắc đơn 220v/10a lắp âm tường
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt Công tắc ba 220v/10a lắp âm tường
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 2 cực 220v/16a âm tường
9
cái
44
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 2 cực 220v/16a lắp nổi gắn bàn
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đơn 2 cực 220v/16a âm tường chống nước
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt Quạt treo tường
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn (cho quạt)
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt Dây điện CV 1x1.5mm2
240
m
49
Lắp đặt Dây điện CV 1x2.5mm2
180
m
50
Lắp đặt Cáp điện CXV 2x16mm2
5
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BƯU ĐIỆN THÀNH PHỐ HÀ NỘI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 75 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.06%, Construction 78.79%, Consulting 3.03%, Non-consulting 12.12%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 124,924,296,506 VND, in which the total winning value is: 121,639,891,720 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second