Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:55 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Funding support for repairing 02 traffic routes in village 5, Cuôr Knia commune (route 1: from Mr. Hung's house to concrete canal N1; route 2: from Mr. Nam Anh's house to concrete canal N1)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 2024 (Additional provincial affairs)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
688/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 16:56
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cuôr Knia
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:02 22/11/2024
to
08:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TV & XD ANH KHOA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 161 Thôn 3 - Xã Ea Tiêu - Huyện Cư Kuin - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phát Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số G29 đường Tôn Đức Thắng, Phường Tân An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ NAM NGUYÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 04 Chu Huy Mân - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ NAM NGUYÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 04 Chu Huy Mân - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 14T: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
4
Máy ủi ≥110CV: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn: Nhà thầu kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực); (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường & rãnh dọc
2
Đào vét hữu cơ + đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.7344
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ + đánh cấp L=1km đầu, đất cấp II
0.7344
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ + đánh cấp L=4km cuối, đất cấp II
0.7344
100m3/1km
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 (tận dụng), đất cấp III
4.9469
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng đắp nền cự ly vận chuyển 100m, đất cấp III
1.3285
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng đắp lề cự ly vận chuyển 100m, đất cấp III
1.1124
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đào nền (đổ đi) cự ly vận chuyển L=1Km đầu, đất cấp III
2.4959
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đào nền (đổ đi) cự ly vận chuyển L=4Km cuối, đất cấp III
2.4959
100m3/1km
10
Đào rãnh dọc vận chuyển đổ đi, đất cấp II
1.8632
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đào rãnh dọc (đổ đi) cự ly L=1Km đầu, đất cấp II
1.8632
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đào rãnh dọc (đổ đi) cự ly L=4Km cuối, đất cấp II
1.8632
100m3/1km
13
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.1756
100m3
14
Lu xử nền đường đào bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T,Kyc=0,95
12.0615
100m2
15
Móng, mặt đường BTXM
16
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M250 (BT thương phẩm_NC 60%)
142.1379
m3
17
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông cự ly L= 7,5km (8000/m3/1km)
142.1379
m3
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
10.1527
100m2
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.2292
100m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.0242
100m2
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.9845
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second