Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:41 23/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Vinh Ninh commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Managed commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
315/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 16:45
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vĩnh Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:39 23/11/2024
to
17:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH CHAU VINH PHUC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đồi Cao, Xã Hợp Châu, Huyện Tam Đảo, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Bảo Hân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Cung Thượng, Xã Bình Định, Huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu HC 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu HC 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED Examination consultant E-HSMT Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, phố Kim Đồng, TDP An Lập, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting to verify contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, phố Kim Đồng, TDP An Lập, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 MTV DAI NAM VINA COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package xã Phú Đa, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:33 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
3
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy nén khí hoặc thổi khí. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Thiết bị phun tưới nhựa hoặc Xe rải nhựa đường. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
9
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt (uốn) sắt. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
10
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
2
11
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
2
12
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
2
13
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
2
14
- Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
15
- Loại thiết bị: Máy phát điện. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
16
- Loại thiết bị: Máy bơm nước. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
17
- Loại thiết bị: Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. - Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định trạm còn hiệu lực hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
99
m
2
HẠNG MỤC: RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC VÀ TƯỜNG CHẮN
3
PHÁ DỠ RÃNH CŨ
4
Cắt bê tông làm rãnh
52.6
10m
5
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh cũ
1793
tấm
6
Phá dỡ kết bê tông
324.83
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
283.92
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
6.9942
100m3
9
NÂNG TÔN RÃNH
10
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh cũ
109
tấm
11
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
43.05
m3
12
Ván khuôn tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.199
100m2
13
Bê tông nâng mũ rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
9.59
m3
14
Lắp đặt tấm đan
109
1cấu kiện
15
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
16
Đào móng rãnh - Cấp đất II (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
526.1559
1m3
17
Đắp đất trả rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0866
100m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
234.87
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
8.058
100m2
20
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
349.91
m3
21
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
479.72
m3
22
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
2193.17
m2
23
Ván khuôn tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
28.59
100m2
24
Bê tông mũ rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
244.22
m3
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
33.4237
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
14.1282
100m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
263.46
m3
28
Lắp đặt tấm đan
2972
1cấu kiện
29
HỐ GA
30
Đào móng hố ga - Cấp đất II (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
23.5
1m3
31
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1295
100m3
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.9
m3
33
Ván khuôn hố ga
0.3176
100m2
34
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
3.64
m3
35
Bê tông mũ ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.72
m3
36
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0656
100m2
37
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.2582
tấn
38
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
1.23
m3
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
8
1cấu kiện
40
Mua tấm gang đường kính 650mm, khung 850x850mm tải trọng 12,5T
4
cái
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0143
tấn
42
CỬA THU NƯỚC
43
Cắt bê tông làm rãnh
0.6
10m
44
Phá bê tông mặt đường (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
0.21
m3
45
Đào móng cửa thu - Cấp đất II (bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
8.656
1m3
46
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0265
100m3
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.96
m3
48
Vải bạt chống thấm:
9.6
m2
49
Ván khuôn cửa thu
0.2088
100m2
50
Bê tông cửa thu, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.78
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second