Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:06 23/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in residential groups in Ba Hien town; Category: Road surface, drainage and traffic safety
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:15 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 376/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Bá Hiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 23/11/2024
to
14:15 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:15 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC LOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Tấm, Phường Định Trung, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Me, Thị Trấn Hợp Hòa, Huyện Tam Dương, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Hùng Vương, phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Đồng Khâu, phường Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Hùng Vương, phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Đồng Khâu, phường Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đàm bàn
1
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy nén khí diezel
1
6
Thiết bị nấu hoặc phun tưới nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
8
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
2
12
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
13
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vĩ
1
14
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường >25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
105.49
m3
3
Thảm BTN C12, hàm lượng nhựa 5%
142.7686
tấn
4
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8 kg/m2
8.413
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
8.413
100m2
6
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
1.4277
100tấn
7
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 5,0mm
3047.1
m2
9
Đào đất cấp III
5
m3
10
Đổ bê tông, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5
m3
11
Mua cột biển báo D88.3, dày 1,8mm sơn trắng đỏ
82.5
m
12
Biển tam giác KT 70x70cm - tôn kẽm 2mm - dán MPQ 3M-3900
25
cái
13
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, dùng xi măng PCB40
25
cái
14
Sơn trụ cột biển báo
17.32
m2
15
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
16
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cũ
89
cấu kiện
17
Đào rãnh cũ
2.66
m3
18
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.6638
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.6904
100m3
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
8.18
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.279
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
12.28
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
16.37
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
74.4
m2
25
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.93
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
8.09
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.4032
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.9652
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
7.56
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
84
1 cấu kiện
31
Tấm thu nước composite KT860x430
9
cái
32
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
9
1 cấu kiện
33
VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT LIỆU
34
Vận chuyển cát
8.5525
10m3/1km
35
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
13.3571
10m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Bá Hiến as follows:

  • Has relationships with 68 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.82%, Construction 90.00%, Consulting 6.36%, Non-consulting 1.82%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 456,396,153,302 VND, in which the total winning value is: 451,911,804,059 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second