Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:26 23/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Headquarters of the People's Committee of Quang Thanh commune to overcome the consequences of storm No. 3 in 2024
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 122
Approval date
20/11/2024 10:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Thanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 23/11/2024
to
15:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng) - Xã Thuỷ Triều - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
2
Máy hàn ≥2,3 KW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa trụ sở làm việc
2
Dọn dẹp vôi thầu, gạch vỡ, mái tôn, xà gồ mái
10
công
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vữa láng mái
541.498
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
16.038
m3
5
Bốc xếp vôi thầu, gạch vỡ trên cao xuống
48.321
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải
48.321
m3
7
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.946
100m2
8
Lưới che bụi mặt tiền
314.64
m2
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
32.779
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.046
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.229
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.274
100m2
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.837
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
309.836
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
57.07
m2
16
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
541.498
m2
17
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
541.498
m2
18
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.647
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.647
tấn
20
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.166
100m2
21
Tôn úp nóc, úp góc
58
m
22
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ 55. kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
7.56
m2
23
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55. kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
21.38
m2
24
Phần chống sét:
25
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
3
cái
26
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
3
cái
27
* Nhà để xe:
28
I. PHẦN MÓNG:
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, rộng >1 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp II
7.28
m3
30
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.56
m3
31
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy
0.022
100m2
32
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.04
tấn
33
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.052
tấn
34
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
0.066
100m2
35
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.447
m3
36
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, bằng thủ công, độ chặt K = 0,90 (1/3 KL đào)
2.427
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.049
100m3
38
II. PHẦN THÂN:
39
Sản xuất, lắp dựng bulông M18 L= 650mm
30
cái
40
Sản xuất cột bằng thép
0.307
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cột thép
0.553
tấn
42
Sản xuất vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.175
tấn
43
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
0.314
tấn
44
Sản xuất xà gồ thép
0.477
tấn
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.969
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.383
m2
47
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu
0.948
100m2
48
Tôn úp riềm mái, chữ Z
42
m
49
Máng tôn thu nước mái
15.5
m
50
Ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.075
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TƯỜNG LÂM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 104 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.06 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.61%, Construction 83.23%, Consulting 10.97%, Non-consulting 4.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 586,611,976,284 VND, in which the total winning value is: 573,310,466,707 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second