Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:38 23/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of primary school in Deo Gia commune, Luc Ngan district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
97e/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2024 13:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đèo Gia
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:36 23/11/2024
to
09:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Bắc Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 586 đường Lê Lợi, TP Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH kinh doanh và xây dựng Hải Yến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Lim, xã Giáp Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang.
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Khánh Ngọc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 1 ngách 15 ngõ 19, đường Lê Lý, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Băc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH kinh doanh và xây dựng Hải Yến E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Lim, xã Giáp Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang.
6 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Khánh Ngọc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 1 ngách 15 ngõ 19, đường Lê Lý, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Băc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy hàn. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
261.605
m2
3
Tháo dỡ xà gồ mái bằng thép đã hư hỏng. NC bậc 3,0/7
5
công
4
Vệ sinh bề mặt sê nô mái (Vận dụng mã hiệu)
35.5
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
57.232
m2
6
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
35.5
m2
7
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.661
tấn
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.661
tấn
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.616
100m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
21.113
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
21.113
m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.158
100m3
13
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
422.262
m2
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
85.86
m2
15
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.628
m2
16
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
17.94
m2
17
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+khóa đơn điểm)
6
bộ
18
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
51.84
m2
19
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 4 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
18
bộ
20
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1,4mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
16.08
m2
21
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
60
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1280.43
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
540.263
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
910.347
m2
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.011
100m2
26
Lắp đặt quạt trần
12
cái
27
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
24
bộ
28
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
8
bộ
29
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
30
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
178.556
m2
31
Vệ sinh bề mặt sê nô mái (Vận dụng mã hiệu)
11.5
m2
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
17.74
m2
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
41.74
m2
34
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.786
100m2
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
6.976
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
6.977
m3
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.098
100m3
38
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
139.514
m2
39
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
30.24
m2
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
53.808
m2
41
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
12.96
m2
42
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+khóa đơn điểm)
4
bộ
43
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
17.28
m2
44
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 4 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
8
bộ
45
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
20
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
204.68
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
174.16
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
189.42
m2
49
NHÀ Ở GIÁO VIÊN
50
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
131.516
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Đèo Gia as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,640,992,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,178,760,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second