Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 19:12 24/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the inland canals of Lai Nooc dam, Le Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for overcoming, repairing and constructing works serving agricultural production
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
739
Approval date
22/11/2024 19:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lê Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:10 24/11/2024
to
09:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XDTH 826 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đồng Lê - Xã Lê Hóa - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TRƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 1 - Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HIẾU HÙNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TRƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 1 - Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HIẾU HÙNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Đồng Lê - Huyện Tuyên Hoá - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô vận chuyển tự đổ 5 đến 10T (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, có khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu; Có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê thì phải có Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời hạn được phép sử dụng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THI CÔNG LẮP ĐẶT ỐNG + VAN
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D90 đoạn ống dài L=25m
270
m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D110
12
m
4
Lắp đặt mống nối thẳng nhựa HDPE 90
9
cái
5
Lắp đặt mống nối thẳng nhựa HDPE 110
8
cái
6
Cắt ống nhựa HDPE
24
mối
7
Lắp đặt măng song nhựa HDPE 90 ren ngoài
8
cái
8
Lắp đặt T nhựa HDPE
4
cái
9
Lắp đặt van ren D89 bằng đồng
4
cái
10
Lắp đặt van D110
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt BU gang 110
4
cái
12
THI CÔNG ĐÀO ĐẮP NỀN + HỐ GA + TẤM ĐAN
13
Phát bụi cây và hàng rào tạm
325.5
m2
14
Chặt cây đường kính <20
70
cây
15
Đào gốc cây đường kính <20
70
gốc
16
Đào khuôn đặt ống đất cấp 3 NC (đoạn 1+2)
84.77
m3
17
Đào khuôn đặt ống đất cấp 3 NC (đoạn 3+4)
7.01
m3
18
Đào khuôn đặt ống đất cấp 3 MTC (đoạn 3+4)
28.06
m3
19
Đắp đất nguyên thổ độ chặt K85 (đất TD)
123.42
m3
20
THI CÔNG 5 HỐ GA
21
Đào khuôn hố ga đất C3 NC (50%)
9.78
m3
22
Đào đất hố móng bằng máy đào, đất C3 (50%)
9.78
m3
23
Đắp đất nguyên thổ độ chặt K95 (đất TD)
12.86
m3
24
Móng đệm cát sạn xô bồ dày 5cm
0.38
m3
25
Bê tông móng móng M200, đá 1x2 (đs2-4)
0.92
m3
26
Bê tông thân hố ga M200, đá 2x4 (đs2-4)
2.69
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng
2.98
m2
28
Ván khuôn thân hố ga
24.8
m2
29
Làm cọc tiêu BTCT 0,15x0,15x1,025m
15
cọc

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TRƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.05%, Construction 78.95%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,102,298,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,996,834,127 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second