Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:33 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Alley 110 Ta Quang Buu
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Adjusted from the 2024 economic expenditure estimate (non-autonomous budget) of the District 8 Urban Management Department
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
511/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 09:29
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 3 QUẬN 8
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:31 25/11/2024
to
11:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng hạ tầng & Giao thông Khang Điền Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 165A Chiến Lược, Phường Bình Trị Đông, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 388 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 14 Hồ Học Lãm, Phường 16, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 H&K CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 82A-82B Dân Tộc, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Uyên Châu Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 14E Đường Quán Tre, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 H&K CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 82A-82B Dân Tộc, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Uyên Châu Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 14E Đường Quán Tre, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Khối lượng chuyên chở ≥ 5,0 tấn) Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký ô tô và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Công suất ≥ 5,0 kW) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích ≥ 250 lít) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
4
Máy đầm dùi (Công suất ≥ 1,5 kW) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
5
Máy đầm bàn (Công suất ≥ 1,0 kW) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
6
Máy hàn (Công suất ≥ 23,0 kW) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NẠO VÉT
2
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn và hầm ga bằng thủ công ; Đường kính cống D=300
0.027
100 md
3
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn và hầm ga bằng thủ công; Loại hầm ga 90x90 đường kính cống D=400
1.1
100 md
4
Vận chuyển bùn bằng xe cơ giới
14.081
m3
5
PHẦN RÀO CHẮN THI CÔNG
6
Lắp dựng thép hình
0.087
tấn
7
Sản xuất thép hình
0.058
tấn
8
Cung cấp dây phản quang
2912
m
9
Sơn phản quang hàng rào thép
8.58
m2
10
Bê tông 1x2 M300 chân cột
0.216
m3
11
Lắp dựng thép hộp 40x40x1,6mm chân cột
0.009
tấn
12
Sản xuất thép hộp 40x40x1,6mm chân cột
0.006
tấn
13
Ván khuôn chân cột
0.029
100m2
14
Nhân công lắp đặt rào chắn
11
công
15
Lắp đặt biển báo thi công tròn
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt biển báo thi công tam giác
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt biển báo thi công tên đường
2
cái
18
Đèn tín hiệu
6
cái
19
A. PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
20
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
4.379
100m2
21
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.1
100m3/km
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.1
100m3/km
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
3.914
m3
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
22.077
m3
27
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
2.509
100m2
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp dưới
0.07
100m3
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
0.75
100m3
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
37.469
m3
31
B. PHẦN NÂNG HỐ GA HIỆN HỮU
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
29
cái
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.366
m3
34
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.637
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.031
tấn
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.198
tấn
37
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.148
tấn
38
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.303
m3
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.071
tấn
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.169
tấn
41
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.312
tấn
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.159
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
29
cái
44
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.468
100m2
45
Bốc xếp cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
36.904
m3
46
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
36.904
m3
47
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
36.904
m3
48
Bốc xếp đất các loại
10
m3
49
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - đất các loại
10
m3
50
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - đất các loại
10
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 3 QUẬN 8 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.22%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,007,818,485 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,952,991,626 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second