Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:16 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintain the road surface from Song Gia suspension bridge to Le Loi school
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Central State budget: 913,500,000 VND; - Provincial budget (10.5%/total central budget): 96,000,000 VND; - District budget (4.5%/total central budget): 40,500,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
895/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Phước Trà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:10 25/11/2024
to
10:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TIÊN PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 3, Khối phố Trà Cai, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 50 Nguyễn Chích - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 BK QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 73 đường Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 E-HSDT assessment consulting 50 Nguyễn Chích - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 BK QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 73 đường Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
5.179
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.557
100m3
4
Trung chuyển đất đào sang đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
1.759
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
34.193
10m³/1km
6
Lu lèn lại nền đường K95
11.632
100m2
7
Lề gia cố BTXM
8
Bê tông lề gia cố M300, đá 1x2
209.381
m3
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.834
100m2
10
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
11.632
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37,5
1.745
100m3
12
Nhựa đường
66.3
Kg
13
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
0.054
m3
14
Sửa chữa mặt đường BTXM (L=108,93m)
15
Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2
74.798
m3
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.392
100m2
17
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
0.393
100m2
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37,5
0.118
100m3
19
Nhựa đường
20.3
Kg
20
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
0.022
m3
21
Thoát nước
22
* Cống thoát nước D80cm
23
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m - ĐK 800mm
3
1 đoạn ống 2m
24
* Móng cống
25
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 4x6
2.19
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng
0.034
100m2
27
Thi công lớp dăm sạn đệm
0.577
m3
28
* Thượng lưu
29
Bê tông tường M150, đá 2x4
3.886
m3
30
Ván khuôn
0.142
100m2
31
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.809
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng
0.055
100m2
33
Thi công lớp dăm sạn đệm
0.762
m3
34
* Hạ lưu
35
Bê tông tường M150, đá 2x4
2.2
m3
36
Ván khuôn
0.095
100m2
37
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.599
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng
0.108
100m2
39
Thi công lớp dăm sạn đệm
0.726
m3
40
* Hạng mục khác
41
Đào móng đất cấp 3
0.886
100m3
42
Đắp đất
0.38
100m3
43
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
6
1 rọ
44
* Sửa chữa cống hiện hữu
45
Bê tông mái taluy M200, đá 1x2
9.612
m3
46
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
0.801
100m2
47
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.663
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng
0.311
100m2
49
Thi công lớp dăm sạn đệm
0.972
m3
50
Đào móng đất cấp 3
0.214
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 60 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.17%, Construction 79.17%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.16%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,653,480,397 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,742,969,596 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 21.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second