Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:43 25/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Nguyen Van Von roadbed
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
244/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 15:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Tịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:37 25/11/2024
to
14:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVTK XD Trung An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 105 đường Phạm Hùng, Xã Trung An, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 AN LAC MY CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 327B, Đường Đỗ Tường Tự, KP.Hội Xuân, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 217 đường Trần Văn Đấu, Kp Nhơn Hậu, P.Tân Khánh, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Trần Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04, đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, Xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 217 đường Trần Văn Đấu, Kp Nhơn Hậu, P.Tân Khánh, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Trần Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04, đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, Xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 t. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 t. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
4
Máy nén khí 360m3/h. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
5
Máy rải 50- 60 m3/h. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
6
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 cv. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ – trọng tải hàng ≥ 7T. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
8
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích ≥ 5m3. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC
2
Phát quang tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 <=3 cây
104.798
100m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
785.985
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
7.86
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
31.44
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
5.983
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường và 2 lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
13.473
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
37.957
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
5.983
100m3
10
Đất đắp nền và lề đường
823.944
m3
11
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật APT25 làm nền đường, mái đê, đập (02 khổ vải 4m)
167.677
100m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
15.043
100m3
13
Cừ tràm D8-10cm, L=4m
7560
cây
14
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 4m, đất cấp I (Đóng âm cọc 3m)
226.8
100m
15
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 4m, đất cấp I (Phần cọc không âm vào đất, NC,CM x75%)
75.6
100m
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển báo tải trọng, loại biển tròn D70
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển báo tên đường hình chữ nhật 40x75cm
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển báo cảnh báo, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
6
cái
19
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu 0,15x0,15x1,1m
45
cái
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
4
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.563
m3
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (đắp lại đất đào)
4
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TMC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 209 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.14%, Construction 78.74%, Consulting 7.73%, Non-consulting 3.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 440,976,622,739 VND, in which the total winning value is: 405,801,054,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second