Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:41 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Le Huu Trac High School; Category: Repairing bridges between classrooms
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 1025/QD-SGDDT dated December 29, 2023 of the Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
100/QĐ-
Approval date
25/11/2024 09:06
Approval Authority
Trường trung học phổ thông Lê Hữu Trác
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:39 26/11/2024
to
15:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN TÚ QB Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 87 Nguyễn Du - Thị trấn Buôn Trấp - Huyện Krông Ana - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Bảo Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 147/9 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN TÚ QB E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 87 Nguyễn Du - Thị trấn Buôn Trấp - Huyện Krông Ana - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Bảo Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 147/9 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.4152
tấn
2
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.6854
m3
3
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
44.52
m2
4
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.1809
tấn
5
Gia công giằng thép
0.2598
tấn
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.5998
tấn
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
117.407
m2
8
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.4152
tấn
9
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.1809
tấn
10
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.2598
tấn
11
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.5998
tấn
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.091
100m2
13
Thi công trần nhựa, gợn sóng
96.952
m2
14
Lắp dựng máng thu nước dày 0,4mm, rộng 1m
0.491
100m2
15
Công dập máng tôn thu nước
49.1
công/m
16
Tắc kê nở D14
72
cái
17
Bu lông D12
72
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm; D90
1.35
100m
19
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 89mm; D90
54
cái
20
Lắp đặt quả cầu chắn rác
18
cái
21
Cùm ống D90
108
cái
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
135.782
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
130.751
m2
24
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
115.822
1m2
25
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
150.711
1m2
26
Sơn tường, cột dầm trần ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
311.053
1m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
10.186
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.186
1m2
29
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.3173
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN TÚ QB as follows:

  • Has relationships with 136 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.55%, Construction 84.45%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 498,074,178,301 VND, in which the total winning value is: 493,042,679,935 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second