Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:51 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the sidewalk of Minh Phung street (section from Hau Giang street to Hong Bang street) in ward 6, district 6
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of traffic maintenance estimates in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
494/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 11:45
Approval Authority
UBND Phường 6, Quận 6
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:49 26/11/2024
to
14:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ADR Construction Investment Consulting Company Limited Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 669D Đỗ Xuân Hợp, Phường Phước Long B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng QHD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 55 Đặng Dung, Phường Tân Định, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 DANG NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18/5 đường 28, phường Long Thạnh Mỹ, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 BK CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 4/16B Phạm Hùng, phường 4, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 DANG NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18/5 đường 28, phường Long Thạnh Mỹ, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 BK CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 4/16B Phạm Hùng, phường 4, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 KHANG VU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 840/54/6 Hương lộ 2, khu phố 10, Phường Bình Trị Đông A, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bêtông – dung tích >= 250 lít - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê, mướn và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm dùi – công suất >= 1,5KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê, mướn và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm bàn – công suất >= 1KW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê, mướn và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy cắt bêtông – công suất >= 12CV - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê (trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê, mướn và chứng minh các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vỉa hè
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
2.77
100m
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp IV
4.116
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên (Dmax 25)
1.698
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40
84.914
m3
6
Lát gạch vỉa hè bằng gạch terrazzo 40x40x3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1698.276
m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40 (móng bó vỉa)
16.236
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa đổ tại chỗ
2.228
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 300, PC40 (bó vỉa)
52.405
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 300, PC40 (trám mép đào bó vỉa)
5.034
m3
11
Bồn cây
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40 (móng bó vỉa)
0.765
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa đổ tại chỗ
0.383
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40 (bó vỉa bồn cây)
1.913
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
4.116
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
4.116
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 10km, đất cấp IV
4.116
100m3
19
Trồng cây kiểng tạo hình, trổ hoa
20
Khảo sát định vị vị trí trồng cây
14
1 vị trí
21
Phá dỡ nền, hè
0.896
1 m3
22
Vận chuyển đất trồng xanh
0.784
m3
23
Trồng cây Huỳnh liên
14
1 cây
24
Tưới nước bảo dưỡng cây kiểng trổ hoa, kiểng tạo hình, kiểng chậu và dây leo sau khi trồng-bằng xe bồn 5m3
0.14
100cây
25
Vận chuyển đất trồng hoa màu
0.24
m3
26
Trồng cây Chuỗi Ngọc
0.127
100m2/ lần
27
Trồng cây Mắt Nai
0.115
100m2/ lần
28
Trồng cây Nguyệt Quế
0.89
10m2/ lần
29
Trồng cây Lá Trắng
0.066
100m2/ lần
30
Tưới nước thảm cỏ, bồn hoa, bồn kiểng, cây hàng rào, rau muống biển, cúc xuyến chi sau khi trồng-bằng xe bồn 5m3
0.397
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second