Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:27 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Alley 344 Ba Dinh
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Adjusted from the 2024 economic expenditure estimate (non-autonomous budget) of the District 8 Urban Management Department and mobilized people to contribute.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:15 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
496/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 17:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 10 Quận 8
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:26 26/11/2024
to
10:15 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH LONG INVESTMENT BROKER TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 81 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 BAO LOC GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 750/51 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 10 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THIEN HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1355 Phạm Hùng - Xã Bình Hưng - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 BAO LOC GLOBAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 750/51 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 10 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 THIEN HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1355 Phạm Hùng - Xã Bình Hưng - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
2
Máy đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
3
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
4
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ 2T Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
6
Máy lu (đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
7
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
8
Máy cắt sắt Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
9
Máy khoan Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
10
Máy toàn đạc Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
2.312
100m2
2
Bê tông móng <= 250, đá 1x2, M.150 (Tường chắn )
2.064
m3
3
Bê tông tường chắn <= 250, đá 1x2, M.200 (Tường chắn )
15.874
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ đổ bê tông Tường chắn
1.746
100m2
5
Cày xới mặt đường cũ
2.312
100m2
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ, mặt đường sau khi đào vét khuôn đường
2.312
100m2
7
Bù nền đường bằng CPĐD (0x4)
0.704
100m3
8
Trải cấp phối đá dăm ( 0x4 ) mặt đường chính
0.366
100m3
9
Bê tông mặt đường dày <= 25cm, đá 1x2 mác 250
19.349
m3
10
Nâng thành hầm ga bằng BT đá (1x2 ) M200
1.652
m3
11
BT đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M.200 nắp hầm ga
0.294
m3
12
Cốt thép tròn D<=10 nắp hầm ga
0.004
tấn
13
Cốt thép tròn D<=18 nắp hầm ga
0.117
tấn
14
Sản xuất thép tấm nắp hầm ga
0.066
tấn
15
BT đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M.200 đà hầm
0.69
m3
16
Cốt thép tròn D<=10 đà hầm
0.022
tấn
17
Cốt thép tròn D<=18 đà hầm
0.101
tấn
18
Sản xuất thép hình bọc đà hầm ga
0.127
tấn
19
Ván khuôn cấu kiện đúc sẵn KNML
0.082
100m2
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện nắp hầm ga
12
1 cấu kiện
21
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp, có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ thống giáo ống cao <=16m
0.22
100m2
22
Bốc xếp Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
21.446
m3
23
Vận chuyển bằng gánh vác bộ 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
21.446
m3
24
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
21.446
m3
25
Bốc xếp sỏi, đá dăm các loại
178.73
m3
26
Vận chuyển bằng gánh vác bộ 10m khởi điểm - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
178.73
m3
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
178.73
m3
28
Bốc xếp xi măng đóng bao các loại
11.34
tấn
29
Vận chuyển bằng gánh vác bộ 10m khởi điểm - xi măng đóng bao các loại
11.34
tấn
30
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - xi măng đóng bao các loại
11.34
tấn
31
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn và hầm ga, máng bằng thủ công, loại hầm ga & ĐK cống: 90x90, D=400
0.78
100md
32
Vận chuyển bùn bằng xe cơ giới
9.39
m3
33
Lắp dựng thép hình
0.087
tấn
34
Sản xuất thép hình
0.014
tấn
35
Cung cấp dây phản quang
448
m
36
Sơn phan quang hàng rào thép ĐBGT
8.58
m2
37
Bê tông đá 1x2 chân cột
0.216
m3
38
Lắp dựng thép hộp 40x40x1,0mm chân cột
0.009
tấn
39
Sản xuất thép hộp 40x40x1,0mm chân cột
0.001
tấn
40
Ván khuôn chân cột
0.029
100m2
41
Nhân công lắp đặt rào chắn
2
công
42
Cung cấp lắp đặt biển báo tròn
2
cái
43
Cung cấp lắp đặt biển báo tam giác
4
cái
44
Cung cấp lắp đặt biển chữ nhật (tên đường)
2
cái
45
Đèn tín hiệu
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 10 Quận 8 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,326,042,460 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,308,371,175 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second