Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 23:11 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade facilities at Bac Son Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital (source of education)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số: 163/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/11/2024 23:04
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Bắc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:09 26/11/2024
to
14:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và ĐTXD HQ79 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Long Cầu, xã Đoàn Đào, huyện Phù Cừ tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH 1789 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7, Xã Hạ Lễ, Huyện Ân Thi, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dưṇ g Thành Sơn Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đôị 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xa ̃ Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 R-EMC CONSTRUCTION ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 178; 179 Khu dân cư mơi, xã An Vĩ, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dưṇ g Thành Sơn Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Đôị 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xa ̃ Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 R-EMC CONSTRUCTION ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 178; 179 Khu dân cư mơi, xã An Vĩ, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo, nâng cấp
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
3
bộ
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
31.079
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
89.076
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.079
1m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
89.076
m2
8
SXLD cửa đi 1 cánh mở lùa khung nhôm hệ
2.125
9
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung chậu rửa bằng inox 304
0.069
tấn
10
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào khung inox treo tường
3.78
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
6.252
m2
12
Trát lót tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
6.252
m2
13
Ốp đá cẩm thạch, đá hoa cương vào tường, tiết diện đá <=0.5m2, vữa XMPCB30 M75
6.252
1m2
14
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
2.2164
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.2164
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
2.2164
m3
17
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
25.584
m2
18
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 90mm
0.09
100m
20
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,5m3
1
bể
21
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
22
Lắp đặt xịt hang
3
cái
23
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
3
cái
24
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
25
Bộ van xả xi phông tiểu nam
3
bộ
26
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
3
bộ
27
Bộ van xả xi phông tiểu nữ
3
bộ
28
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (Vòi chậu rửa)
4
bộ
30
Chân chậu rửa
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (rửa sàn)
4
bộ
34
Lắp đặt phễu thu ĐK 100mm
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 40mm
0.2
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 32mm
0.12
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống PPR 25mm
0.2
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống PPR20mm
0.2
100m
39
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa nhôm - Đường kính 25mm
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa nhôm - Đường kính 20mm
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa - Đường kính 40mm
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt cút nhựa - Đường kính 32mm
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt cút nhựa - Đường kính 25mm
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt cút nhựa - Đường kính 20mm
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa nhôm - Đường kính 40mm
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa nhôm - Đường kính 32mm
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa nhôm - Đường kính 25mm
6
cái
48
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa nhôm - Đường kính 20mm
6
cái
49
Lắp đặt rắc co nhựa - Đường kính 40mm
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt rắc co nhựa - Đường kính 25mm
6
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Sơn Hưng Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.15 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.44%, Construction 85.37%, Consulting 12.19%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 167,347,938,675 VND, in which the total winning value is: 166,602,492,779 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second