Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:47 27/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing a traffic signal system to ensure urgent traffic safety in the province by 2024
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for unexpected repairs was allocated by the People's Committee of Ba Ria - Vung Tau province to the Department of Transport in Decision No. 3568/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
749/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
27/11/2024 11:37
Approval Authority
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI TỈNH BÀ RỊA - VŨNG TÀU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:45 27/11/2024
to
09:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THẨM TRA XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 174 Man Thiện - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 LIVING SPACE CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 48 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 LIVING SPACE CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 48 Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải thùng >=2,5T
2
2
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng >= 3T
2
3
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng >=12m
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào mương cáp, đất C3 bằng thủ công
2.925
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp đất mương cáp bằng đất tận dụng, độ chặt K95
0.028
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Hoàn thiên vỉa hè gạch block tự chèn
2.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Biện pháp đảm bảo an toàn khi thi công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Chóp nón nhựa phản quang loại II (H=520mm) bố trí khoảng cách 5m/1cọc
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 0.7m
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Biển báo tròn cạnh 0.7m
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Biển báo hình chữ nhật (0.3x0.7)m
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Rào chắn Barie bằng thép hộp
60.97
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông bậc 2.5/7
5.5
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Khu vực Vũng Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
232.283
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt Trụ đèn tín hiệu giao thông Ø243 cao 6,0m, bằng cơ giới và thủ công
2
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp cần đèn vươn 4m, bằng cơ giới và thủ công
2
cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt bộ đèn tín hiệu giao thông
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp, Lắp ống sắt băng cáp D90
0.02
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Luồn dây từ cáp lên đèn, cáp CVV 2x1.5 mm2
0.268
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Luồn dây từ cáp lên đèn, cáp CVV 3x1.5 mm2
0.045
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Luồn dây từ cáp lên đèn, cáp CVV 4x1.5 mm2
0.248
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bình acquy 12VDC-75Ah
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Hộp tủ bình acquy chớp vàng
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cung cấp, Lắp khung bảo vệ hộp bình acquy chớp vàng
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cung cấp, Lắp ổ khóa đèn chớp vàng
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cung cấp, Lắp giá đỡ năng lượng chớp vàng loại lớn
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cung cấp, Lắp pin năng lượng đèn chớp vàng 100W
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cung cấp, Lắp cáp 2 lõi đèn chớp vàng (CVV 2x1.5mm2)
0.972
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt Trụ đèn chớp vàng Ø210 cao 6m, cần vươn 4m bằng cơ giới và thủ công
2
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp cần vươn chớp vàng, cần vươn 4m
2
cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt bộ đèn tín hiệu giao thông
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cung cấp, Lắp sạc acquy đèn chớp vàng
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp, Lắp bình acquy 12VDC-75Ah
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cung cấp, Lắp hộp tủ bình acquy chớp vàng
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cung cấp, Lắp khung bảo vệ hộp bình acquy chớp vàng
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cung cấp, Lắp ổ khóa đèn chớp vàng
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cung cấp, Lắp giá đỡ năng lượng chớp vàng loại lớn
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cung cấp, Lắp pin năng lượng đèn chớp vàng 80W
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp, Lắp cáp 2 lõi đèn chớp vàng (CVV 2x1.5mm2)
0.176
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông đá 2x4 M100 lót móng dày 10cm
3.028
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250
23.952
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ván khuôn đổ móng trụ
1.066
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ống luồn cable HDPE Ø50/40 đi trong móng trụ (2*1.0m /trụ)
0.52
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt Bu lông M24x1200mm
140
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt Bu lông M20x1000mm
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt thép đai Þ10mm quanh bu long
82.14
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
26
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Kéo rải cáp đồng trần 25m2 ngầm, L=2m/trụ
0.52
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vữa xi măng lấp đế trụ
55.467
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào móng cột trụ chớp vàng đất cấp III
72.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
45.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tháo dỡ kết cấu vỉa hè gạch block tự chèn hiện hữu
82.929
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI TỈNH BÀ RỊA VŨNG TÀU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 71 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.00%, Construction 48.00%, Consulting 38.00%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 363,709,687,242 VND, in which the total winning value is: 302,299,475,710 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second