Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:15 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming black spots (building guardrails, disaster roads, signs at dangerous bends...) on the inter-commune road Duc Hong - Cao Thang - Phong Chau - Chi Vien - Trung Phuc, Trung Khanh district, Cao province Equal
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sponsorship (Motor Vehicle Insurance Fund) and district budget correspondence
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-KTHT
Approval date
26/11/2024 11:54
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Trùng Khánh

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 27/11/2024
to
15:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
166/QĐ-KTHT
Decision approval date
00:00 16/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
17:33 16/12/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7T; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào; dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4m3
2
3
Máy lu; tải trọng khi gia tải có thể đạt 9T
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Điểm Bản Hâu xã Cao Thăng: Tuyến 1,2
2
Đào chân khay, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.383
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường, rãnh dọc, bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
2.287
100m3
4
Phá đá, đá cấp III
0.445
100m3
5
Phá đá mồ côi
1.538
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.331
100m3
7
Đắp đất trả, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.812
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.764
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.52
100m3
10
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
0.52
100m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây móng bó nền, vữa XM mác 100
93.82
m3
12
Xây đá hộc, xây thân bó nền, vữa XM mác 100
32
m3
13
Xây đá hộc, xây thân bó nền, vữa XM mác 100
101.76
m3
14
Thi công lớp móng cấp phối, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
0.863
100m2
15
Rải bạt dứa chống thấm
3.466
100m2
16
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
66.525
m3
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.274
100m2
18
Cắt khe co mặt đường bê tông
0.424
100m
19
Vật liệu chèn khe co (Nhựa đường)
42.4
m
20
Rải bạt dứa chống thấm
0.752
100m2
21
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.28
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng
0.661
100m2
23
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.14
m3
24
Trụ đỡ tôn lượn sóng, trụ D141.3mm dày 4,5mm, L= 1.37m
113
trụ
25
Trụ đỡ tôn lượn sóng, trụ D141.3mm dày 4,5mm, L= 1.04m
2
trụ
26
Tấm sóng 2330x310x3mm mác thép S400
113
tấm
27
Tấm thép đệm 300x70x5mm
115
tấm
28
Bu lông M16*35
678
bộ
29
Bu lông M20*180
115
bộ
30
SXLĐ đầu sóng mạ kẽm
2
cái
31
SXLĐ mắt phản quang tam giác 3M
57
cái
32
Tấm tôn bịt đầu D141,3x2mm
115
cái
33
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
226
m
34
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.123
100m3
35
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.091
100m3
36
Xây đá hộc, xây móng cống, vữa XM mác 100
8.56
m3
37
Xây đá hộc, xây thân cống, vữa XM mác 100
9.5
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.5
m2
39
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt K=0,95
0.079
100m3
40
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.056
100m2
41
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 2x4, mác 200
2.1
m3
42
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn cống bản
0.076
100m2
43
SXLĐ cốt thép tấm bản cống, đ. kính <= 10mm
0.057
tấn
44
SXLĐ cốt thép tấm bản cống, đ. kính > 10mm
0.098
tấn
45
Bê tông tấm bản cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.81
m3
46
Lắp đặt CK BTĐS
7
1 cấu kiện
47
Bê tông láng mặt, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.68
m3
48
Điểm Bản Viết xã Phong Châu: Tuyến 4,5
49
Đào khuôn đường, rãnh dọc, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.23
100m3
50
Đào khuôn đường, rãnh dọc, bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.316
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second