Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:44 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Retaining wall to prevent landslides at the area adjacent to Mr. Pham Tang Phung's area with outlet ditch No. 3
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget provisions for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
179/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 15:38
Approval Authority
UBND PHƯỜNG CHI LĂNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 27/11/2024
to
09:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Tuấn Hưng Phát Gia Lai Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 125B Khu thu nhập thấp, Phường Thắng Lợi, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG TRÍ VIỆT - GIA LAI Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 16/30 Phan Kế Bính, Phường Phù Đổng, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7B Bùi Dự - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 137 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 7B Bùi Dự - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 137 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lấp đất chân móng
14.977
m3
2
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
14.977
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.15
100m3/km
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
2.351
m3
5
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.7
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.017
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.334
tấn
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
37.703
m2
9
Lưới thép B40
49.5
m2
10
ống nhựa D90
8
m
11
Đào xúc đất để đắp, đất cấp III
210.5
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
2.105
100m3/km
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6
8.42
m3
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
8.42
m3
15
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép
0.203
m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 (Xi măng PCB40)
1.553
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
0.11
100m2
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
10.81
m2
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
21.45
m3
21
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
23.48
m3
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6
4.628
m3
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
7.975
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng, cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.7
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.022
tấn
26
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
57.28
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second