Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:37 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to facilities caused by storm No. 3 at cultural houses: Le Tao 3, Kha Lam 3, Kha Lam 5, Kha Lam 6, Nam Son ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2024 17:14
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG NAM SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:36 27/11/2024
to
16:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
2 D&T CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOIN STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 119 đường Nguyễn Bình - Phường Đổng Quốc Bình - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, TP. Hải Phòng
4 BIEN DONG TRANSPORTATION AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18A Chợ Đôn - Phường Nghĩa Xá - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, TP. Hải Phòng
6 BIEN DONG TRANSPORTATION AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18A Chợ Đôn - Phường Nghĩa Xá - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥14 kW - 15 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mã kẹp kiểm tra thép bản 40x5
2
Cái
2
Bulong vành đệm M12x25
2
bộ
3
Đệm chì lá 40x120 dày 3mm
1
Cái
4
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
1
hộp
5
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp II
2.275
m3
6
Lấp đất hoàn trả rãnh tiếp đia
2.275
m3
7
Sửa chữa cửa
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.223
m2
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn, tháo dỡ khuôn cửa ô thoáng trên cửa D1 ( cửa D1 từ trục 4-5)
3.78
m
10
Tháo dỡ tất cả các ô kính trên cửa d1, D2 + 1 cửa S1 trục A
2
công
11
Lắp mới cửa sổ nhôm kính hệ 55, 2 cánh mở bản lề chữ A ( 7 bộ cửa S1')+ lắp dựng và phụ kiện
21
m2
12
Cửa kính nhôm hệ, kính 6.36 ô thoáng cố định
0.462
m2
13
Sửa chữa cửa, thay kính dày 6.38 vào cửa
6.386
m2
14
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
15
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NVH KHA LÂM 5
16
Lắp đặt bò tôn, tôn úp nóc mái, tôn dày 0.45
36.82
m
17
Bơm keo chống thấm các đầu đinh vít ( 450 vít /100 m2 mái)
753.678
vị trí
18
Dán băng keo chống thấm nóc mái tôn loại băng keo rộng 20 cm
53.24
md
19
Dán băng keo chống thấm dọc theo hàng đinh vít loại băng keo rộng 10 cm
164.2
md
20
Bulong M14
6
Cái
21
Dây thép dẫn sét D10mm
20
m
22
Trô bật sắt fi 10
3
Cái
23
Thu dọn vệ sinh, lắp dựng lại kim thu sét
3
Công
24
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NVH LỆ TẢO 3
25
Chống dột mái
26
Bơm keo chống thấm các đầu đinh vít ( 450 vít /100 m2 mái)
256.95
vị trí
27
Dán băng keo chống thấm nóc mái tôn loại băng keo rộng 20 cm
45.844
md
28
Dán băng keo chống thấm dọc theo hàng đinh vít loại băng keo rộng 10 cm
70
md
29
Thay 9 tấm trần và 2 bóng đèn
30
Tháo dỡ trần
3.24
m2
31
Đóng trần thạch cao tấm thả KT 600x600mm
3.24
m2
32
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn cũ
1
Công
33
Đèn Panel âm trần KT 600x600mm -36w
2
bộ
34
Dây điện CV-1x1,5mm2
30
m
35
Ống Gen D16
15
m
36
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.046
100m2
37
Thu dọn vệ sinh
2
Công
38
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NVH KHA LÂM 3
39
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn, cột đèn, cần đèn hư hỏng
1
công
40
Lắp đặt cần đèn chiếu sáng
4
cái
41
Bóng đèn cao áp 50w + chóa
4
bộ
42
Nắn thẳng lại cột đèn + lắp dựng lại cột
1
cột
43
Dây điện CV-1x1,5mm2
50
m
44
Ống Gen D16
50
m
45
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NVH KHA LÂM 6
46
Chống dột mái
47
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
117.694
m2
48
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn dày 0.45mm
117.694
m2
49
Vệ sinh mặt sàn sê nô + tường thành sê nô cao 20 cm
85.343
m2
50
Chống thấm sê nô mái bằng 1 lớp giấy dầu khò nóng
85.343
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nam Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,497,398,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,462,172,657 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second