Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:55 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the yard and fence of the administrative building of Tan Trach Ethnic Boarding and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source The cause of implementing the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development in Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
109/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2024 17:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:53 27/11/2024
to
08:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ AN SƠN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76, Trần Nhật Duật - Xã Đức Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD LỘC PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 9 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ AN SƠN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76, Trần Nhật Duật - Xã Đức Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD LỘC PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 9 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T: Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê). Có giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,80m3: Còn sử dụng tốt, bảo đảm an toàn; có khả năng huy động kịp thời đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu.(Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê để đối chiếu) Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5 KW: Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1Kw: Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông công suất ≥ 250L: Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥1,7kw: Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất 5 kW: Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Máy hàn 23kW: Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
9
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạc điện tử. Hoạt động tốt. Có hóa đơn mua bán, kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy móc trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê. Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực kể từ ngày hiệu chuẩn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San gạt bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
0.9124
100m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
91.24
m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.8185
100m3
4
Rải bải chống thấm
18.79
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
187.9
m3
6
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
1879
m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.41
m3
8
Xây thành bồn hoa bằng gạch 6 lỗ không nung, VXM75
3.384
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
31.02
m2
10
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Ceramic giả gạch Hạ Long 300x300mm, VXM75
21
m2
11
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.2718
100m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0906
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.314
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.128
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.462
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.2695
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2712
100m2
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ móng, cổ vuông, chữ nhật
0.0696
100m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1996
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1398
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.29
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1029
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1357
tấn
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.02
100m3
25
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.109
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.8586
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3379
100m2
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (10x15x22), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
12.3775
m3
29
Xây gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.3024
m3
30
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
168.87
m2
31
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.875
m2
32
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
35.9
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
251.645
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
151.1436
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
151.1436
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second