Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:25 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban embellishment of Hop Ly commune, Lap Thach district. Category: Sidewalks, trees. Route 1: Route along National Highway 2C from Hiep Hien house to Minh Thanh house; Route 2: Route along National Highway 2C from Hieu Oanh Tea Enterprise to Doc Lap Village Cemetery
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
298/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2024 15:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hợp Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 28/11/2024
to
10:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG DUC ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xã Đồng Tĩnh, Huyện Tam Dương, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư thương mại và xây dựng Thái Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Lạc Kiều, Thị Trấn Tam Sơn, Huyện Sông Lô, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 HKT TRADING AND PRODUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Đông Cả, thị trấn Thổ Tang, huyện Vĩnh Tường
4 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 42, phố Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 HKT TRADING AND PRODUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Đông Cả, thị trấn Thổ Tang, huyện Vĩnh Tường
6 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 42, phố Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Ôtô tự đổ
1
6
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 1
2
VỈA HÈ
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt
41.085
m3
4
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất IV
0.4109
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải
41.085
m3
6
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
1.3361
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
1.3361
100m3
8
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
9.643
100m2
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
9.93
m3
10
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4
1.44
m3
11
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 20x30x100cm, vữa XM M25
96
m
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5952
100m2
13
Bê tông bó vỉa, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
4.8
m3
14
Bạt xác rắn lót chống mất nước xi măng
907.22
m2
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ, M150, đá 2x4
90.722
m3
16
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
907.22
m2
17
Lát vỉa hè gạch Terazo KT 40x40x3cm
907.22
m2
18
CÂY XANH
19
Đào hố trồng cây - Cấp đất III
0.19
100m3
20
Trồng cây Bàng Đài Loan
19
cây
21
Quét vôi gốc cây, cây loại 1
19
cây
22
Mua đất màu trồng cây
7.6
m3
23
Đắp đất màu hố trồng cây
7.6
m3
24
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồn
19
1 cây / 90 ngày
25
Thuốc kích thích ra dễ
19
Chai
26
Thuốc kích thích ra chồi
19
Chai
27
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
0.464
m3
28
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm
2.3199
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài
9.2796
m2
30
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 2
31
VỈA HÈ
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt
41.297
m3
33
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất IV
0.413
100m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải
41.297
m3
35
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
2.1574
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
2.1574
100m3
37
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng
2
cây
38
Đào gốc cây
2
gốc
39
Vận chuyển rác cây đốn hạ, cây đổ ngã. Cây loại 1
2
cây
40
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
8.663
100m2
41
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4
1.305
m3
42
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 20x30x100cm, vữa XM M25
87
m
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5394
100m2
44
Bê tông bó vỉa, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
4.35
m3
45
Bạt xác rắn lót chống mất nước xi măng
814.09
m2
46
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ, M150, đá 2x4
81.409
m3
47
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu
814.09
m2
48
Lát vỉa hè gạch Terazo KT 40x40x3cm
814.09
m2
49
CÂY XANH
50
Đào hố trồng cây - Cấp đất III
0.17
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Hợp Lý as follows:

  • Has relationships with 47 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.06%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.94%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 119,212,683,526 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,278,265,868 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second