Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:23 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair halls and meeting rooms of the Party Committee of the Provincial Agencies
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:15 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
156-QĐ/CQĐUK
Approval date
26/11/2024 13:55
Approval Authority
Đảng ủy khối các cơ quan tỉnh Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 28/11/2024
to
11:15 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:15 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU VIET AN LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 133, tổ 28, khu 10 - Phường Thanh Miếu - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc và nội thất Gia Hoàng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 37, tổ 14B, phố Hai Bà Trưng, phường Thọ Sơn, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ - - - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 VIET NAM TJ CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6 ngách 109/23, phố Bằng Liệt - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TÂN AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 10, Ngõ 158, Đường Hàn Thuyên - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 VIET NAM TJ CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6 ngách 109/23, phố Bằng Liệt - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TÂN AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 10, Ngõ 158, Đường Hàn Thuyên - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Ốp trang trí sân khấu khung xương gỗ xoan tẩm sấy đáy tổ ong 400 x 400 ốp gỗ nhựa vân gỗ + alum
21.7678
m2
3
Ốp trang trí 2 hồi đốc sân khấu và tường phía cuối hội trường khung xương gỗ xoan tẩm sấy đáy tổ ong 400 x 400 ốp gỗ nhựa vân gỗ
52.433
m2
4
Bộ chữ Đảng Cộng Sản bằng alum gương
1
Bộ
5
Ốp sàn gỗ CN có lót xốp
38.4176
m2
6
Nẹp ốp cổ trần gỗ nhựa 70cm
56.19
m dài
7
Nẹp ốp chân tường gỗ nhựa 90cm
48.29
m dài
8
Nẹp nhựa góc kết thúc sân khấu
14
m dài
9
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
142.6189
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
142.6189
m2
11
Sơn trần thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
142.6189
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
54.5271
m2
13
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.5271
m2
14
Tủ điện
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 32Ampe
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
15
cái
17
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
10
cái
18
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2 x 2,6mm2
150
m
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2 x 2,5mm2
200
m
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2 x 1,5mm2
300
m
21
Dây led
70
m
22
Lắp đặt bóng led Panel 600 x 600
12
Bộ
23
Lắp đặt bóng tròn Φ110
44
Bộ
24
PHÒNG HỌP CƠ QUAN
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
44.4426
m2
26
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.4426
m2
27
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
62.7311
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
62.7311
m2
29
Sơn trần thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
62.7311
m2
30
Ốp gỗ khung xương gỗ xoan tẩm sấy đáy tổ ong 400 x 400 ốp gỗ nhựa vân gỗ + A lum
20.4226
m2
31
Ốp gỗ cột
6.28
m2
32
Phào chân tường
21.17
md
33
Phào cổ trần
24.71
md
34
Ốp gỗ trang trí phía sau phòng họp, khung xương gỗ xoan tẩm sấy đáy tổ ong 400 x 400 ốp gỗ nhựa vân gỗ
17.0188
m2
35
Tủ điện
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 32Ampe
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
7
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
5
cái
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2 x 2,6mm2
40
m
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2 x 2,5mm2
90
m
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2 x 1,5mm2
150
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Đảng ủy khối các cơ quan tỉnh Phú Thọ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,586,679,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,554,492,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second