Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:19 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and overcome the consequences of storm No. 3 at Sao Mai Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (regular expenditure)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
110/QĐ-MNSM
Approval date
25/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm Non Sao Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:15 28/11/2024
to
10:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION UBAN AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 310 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Cát Dài - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62kw
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
75.6
m2
2
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu chống thấm khò bi tum chống thấm mái
758.45
m2
3
Láng mái vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
758.45
m2
4
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp 50x100x1.4
2.936
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.936
tấn
6
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi mạ màu dày 0.45
7.104
100m2
7
Tấm ốp nóc rộng 600 dày 0.45
94.75
m
8
Ke chống bão
4440
cái
9
Giá vật liệu cửa nhựa lõi thép( bao gồm cả phụ kiện và công lắp đặt)
24.16
m2
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
1.92
100m
11
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC D90
48
cái
12
Đai giữ ống D90
192
bộ
13
Cầu chắn rác
24
bộ
14
Lắp đặt kim thu sét D14, chiều dài kim 1,0m
7
cái
15
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D12mm
60
m
16
NHÀ BẾP
17
Xây tường thu hồi
6.351
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng tường thu hồi, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.952
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.026
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.132
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.002
tấn
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.086
100m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.005
100m2
24
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
57.736
m2
25
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.1
m2
26
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu chống thấm khò bi tum chống thấm mái
102.372
m2
27
Láng mái vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
102.372
m2
28
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp 50x100x1.4
0.345
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.345
tấn
30
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi mạ màu dày 0.45
1.054
100m2
31
Tấm ốp nóc, hồi rộng 600 dày 0.45
34.42
m
32
Ke chống bão
658.75
cái
33
Sản xuất,lắp đặt cửa khung thép bịt tôn
0.64
m2
34
TƯỜNG RÀO + SÂN KHẤU
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
18.096
m3
36
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.457
m3
37
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
5.4
100m
38
Vét bùn đầu cọc
0.864
m3
39
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
0.864
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.832
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.288
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.072
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3
tấn
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.134
100m2
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.111
100m2
46
Đắp đất hố móng công trình bằng thủ công
6.851
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.137
100m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.684
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.376
m3
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.071
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Mầm Non Sao Mai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,556,483,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,551,318,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second