Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 20:41 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance of roads in Plao Sieng village, Ea R'bin commune (section from inter-commune road to Ma Ngon field, Tien Xuong road)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital of the National Target Program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
306/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 20:17
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý xã Ea R’bin
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:39 28/11/2024
to
08:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Phúc Nguyên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 29A đường Lê Hồng Phong - Thị trấn Liên Sơn - Huyện Lắk - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN LTC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 78 đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thống Nhất - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ NAM NGUYÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 04 Chu Huy Mân - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ NAM NGUYÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 04 Chu Huy Mân - Phường Tân An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát quang tuyến tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công
17.1644
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.1241
100m3
4
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.024
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1481
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.1481
100m3/km
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95
7.7296
100m3
8
Khai thác đất đắp nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3-đất C3
8.7345
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
8.7345
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
8.7345
100m3/km
11
Vét hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
5.4869
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.4869
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
5.4869
100m3/km
14
MÓNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
15
Vệ sinh mặt đường cũ
2139.1614
m2
16
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường tiêu chuẩn 1,1kg/m2 - nhựa pha dầu - tưới thủ công
213.9161
10m2
17
Láng một lớp nhựa trên mặt đường cũ, nhựa 1,5kg/m2, tưới bằng thủ công
187.3109
10m2
18
Láng hai lớp nhựa trên mặt đường cũ, nhựa 3kg/m2, tưới bằng thủ công
213.9161
10m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second