Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 02:31 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Dien Bien Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Estimated expenditure for education and training in District 10 in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
261/QĐ-BĐ
Approval date
28/11/2024 19:04
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:07 28/11/2024
to
09:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 377 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 96 Nguyễn Thanh Tuyền - Phường 2 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 M2 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 485/8 Lê Văn Sỹ - Phường 2 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 70 Nguyễn Tuân - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - 7012501 - 70125 - 701
6 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 70 Nguyễn Tuân - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Máy khoan Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
3
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Dàn giáo (1 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC XÂY LẮP
2
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng (để chống thấm)
355.23
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm định mức 08kg/m2 (quét 2 lớp)
355.23
m2
4
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40 (bảo vệ lớp chống thấm)
158.34
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40 (bảo vệ lớp chống thấm)
196.89
m2
6
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đến nơi tập kết
10.657
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
10.657
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (tạm tính 4km)
10.657
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.03
m3
10
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.03
m3
11
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.3
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
0.3
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.3
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
181.54
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
181.54
m2
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm định mức 08kg/m2
136.275
m2
17
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40 (bảo vệ lớp chống thấm + tạo dốc về phễu thu)
181.54
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
181.54
m2
19
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đến nơi tập kết
9.077
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.077
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (tạm tính 4km)
9.077
m3
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
24
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
25
Lắp đặt vòi xịt bồn cầu
2
bộ
26
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam + bộ xả
2
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao hiện trạng
181.54
m2
28
CCLD tấm trần thạch cao 600x600mm, dày 9mm + khung xương
181.54
m2
29
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đến nơi tập kết
1.634
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.634
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (tạm tính 4km)
1.634
m3
32
Lắp đặt đèn led D150 16W âm trần
113
bộ
33
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
10.656
100m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
3553.495
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
107.96
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
49.33
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
3553.495
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
107.96
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
49.33
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3553.495
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
157.29
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 629 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.87%, Construction 56.11%, Consulting 19.86%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 1.49%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,305,407,447,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,013,464,322,534 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second