Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 06:14 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Dray Bhang Secondary School, Cu Kuin district (8-room classroom building, fence)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supplements the target for the adjusted district budget in Decision No. 2879b/QD-UBND, dated November 14, 2024 of the People's Committee of Dak Lak province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
22/QĐ-THCS-DRAY BHANG
Approval date
28/11/2024 23:13
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Đray Bhăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:12 29/11/2024
to
09:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đắk Tâm Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 50, Thôn Tân Lập A, Xã Hòa An, Huyện Krông Pắk, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Gia Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 443/2/11 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường Tân Lập, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Nhất Đăng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 7, xã Cư Êbur, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: TDP 9, Phường Tân Lập, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Nhất Đăng E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 7, xã Cư Êbur, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: TDP 9, Phường Tân Lập, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch hoặc bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất 5,0 kW
2
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất 23,0 kW
2
4
Máy trộn => 80 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hàng rào
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
157.88
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường (Trường đạt chuẩn) bảng hiệu hiện trạng
1.8
m3
4
Phá dỡ hàng rào song sắt hộp
120.61
m2
5
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 04 lỗ, 80x80x180mm ), xây tường chiều dầy <=10 cm, chiều cao <=4m, vữa XM mác 75 (Theo ĐM 37/2020/QĐ-UBND)
1.37
m3
6
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
24.54
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
136.05
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
136.05
m2
9
Gia công lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
132.95
m2
10
Gia công lắp dựng hàng rào lưới thép b40
10.8
m2
11
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi chính và cửa phụ cổng
18.83
m2
12
Gia công lắp dựng thanh thép hình trụ rào và ray cổng
0.09
tấn
13
Công tác ốp đá hoa cương vào trụ cổng, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75, chiều cao ốp H=3.2M
35.14
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
151.78
m2
15
Nhà lớp học 08 phòng
16
Phá lớp vữa chống thấm sê nô hiện trạng
98.65
m2
17
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông, chèn ống thoát nước chống tràn pvc d42mm
28
lỗ
18
Phá dỡ lan can sắt hành lan
62.52
m2
19
Gia công lắp dựng lan can sắt hành lan
79.38
m2
20
Láng granitô cầu thang, đánh bóng toàn bộ cầu thang, làm mới phần diện tích láng bị hư hỏng bằng 20% kl láng hiện trạng
14.24
m2
21
Láng xm chống thấm sê nô tạo độc dốc thoát nước
98.65
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
98.65
m2
23
Ống thoát tràn pvc d42mm
0.08
100m
24
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng, thay mới toàn bộ đèn chiếu sáng tầng 1,2
72
bộ
25
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - đèn sát trần, đèn ốp trần 300x300mm vuông
20
bộ
26
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
12
cái
27
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần đảo chiều
24
cái
28
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
12
cái
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
24
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2X1.5mm2
700
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2X2.5mm2
300
m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính DN20mm
700
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính DN25mm
300
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NHẤT ĐĂNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.74%, Consulting 5.26%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 116,795,283,498 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,524,534,523 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second