Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:23 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to facilities caused by storm No. 3 at Tran Thanh Ngo Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
101/QĐ-MNTTN
Approval date
27/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Trần Thành Ngọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 29/11/2024
to
14:30 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DIA HAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 19G/143 Nguyễn Văn Hới, Phường Thành Tô, Quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích : 150,0 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC TRƯỜNG MÂM NON TRẦN THÀNH NGỌ (CƠ SỞ 1)
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn mạ màu
911.908
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
8.914
tấn
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch thu hồi mái chiều dày tường 22cm
3.381
m3
5
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao tầng 3
193.663
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa
125.934
m2
7
Tháo dỡ vách thạch cao
13.26
m2
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.76
m2
9
Vận chuyển vôi thầu bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.034
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.034
100m3
11
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
5
công
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
66.781
m2
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thu hồi dày 220, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.227
m3
14
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thu hồi mái, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
8.112
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường thu hồi mái, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.023
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường thu hồi mái, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường thu hồi
0.225
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng thu hồi, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.395
m3
19
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
4.21
tấn
20
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
4.21
tấn
21
Sơn vì kèo, bán kèo thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
233.613
m2
22
Bu lông M18
84
cái
23
Vật liệu xà gồ mạ kẽm C120x50x20x2
2958.266
kg
24
Vật liệu xà gồ mạ kẽm thép hộp 30x60x1,4
217.602
kg
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm C120x50x20x2, và xà gồ thép hôp 30x60x1.4
3.176
tấn
26
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.45
6.383
100m2
27
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.45
2.736
100m2
28
Tôn úp nóc rộng 400
224.816
m
29
Máng thoát nước inox 304 rộng 300
33.92
m
30
Vệ sinh sê nô mái
104.36
m2
31
Khò màng PVC chống thấm dầy 2,0mm
104.36
m2
32
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
104.36
m2
33
Đóng trần nhựa giả gỗ
319.597
m2
34
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
66.781
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
84.019
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2438.732
m2
37
Tháo dỡ sàn gỗ công nghiệp bị hỏng
66.185
m2
38
Lát sàn nhựa vân gỗ
66.185
m2
39
Cửa nhựa lõi thép Xingfa
5.76
m2
40
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi
1
bộ
41
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.196
100m2
42
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
17.51
m3
43
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại từ mái và tầng 3 xuống
17.51
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
17.51
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
17.51
m3
46
Đèn dowlight led đôi 12W-250V
33
bộ
47
Đèn tuýp led bán nguyệt 20W
8
bộ
48
Đèn LED dây
57
m
49
Tủ điện 10modul lắp âm tường
2
hộp
50
Mặt công tắc 4 hạt 10A-250V
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường mầm non Trần Thành Ngọ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,187,124,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,179,131,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second