Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:13 29/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Paving sidewalks on roads in Tan Hung commune (extended Nguyen Huu Canh Street)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
468/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
28/11/2024 11:45
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH PHỐ BÀ RỊA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 29/11/2024
to
09:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Transportation designing & constructing company baria- vung tau province Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 01G2 Trung tâm thương mại, Trịnh Hoài Đức , Phường 7 thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 TRUNG KIEN DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 10, Khu Phố Tân Hạnh - Phường Phú Mỹ - Thị Xã Phú Mỹ - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bà Rịa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 138 đường 27/4, phường Phước Hiệp, TP Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu.
5 LIEN HIEP CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 162 Bình Giã - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bà Rịa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 138 đường 27/4, phường Phước Hiệp, TP Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 10T
2
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3
1
3
Xe lu tĩnh bánh thép >=8T
1
4
Xe lu bánh thép >=10T
1
5
Cần cẩu – sức nâng >=6T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
VỈA HÈ, GỜ CHẶN
2
Vỉa hè
3
Lớp móng bằng BT M100 đá 2x4 dày 10cm
1427.011
m3
4
Lát gạch Tezzaro KT 40x40x3cm (bao gồm lớp vữa xi măng dày 2cm)
12286.93
m2
5
Lát gạch Tezzaro KT40x40x3cm( dải dẫn hướng) bao gồm lớp vữa xi măng
2184.2
m2
6
Gờ chặn vỉa hè
7
Bê tông lót M100 đá 2x4 đổ tại chỗ
2.592
m3
8
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ
5.183
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép đổ bó vỉa và lớp lót
0.518
100m2
10
HÀO KỸ THUẬT
11
Thân hào (Ống HDPE)
12
Lắp đặt ống HDPE Þ190/150mm
17.515
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống HDPE D160/125mm
25.91
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D110 dày 5mm (màu vàng cam dùng cho viễn thông)
51.82
100m
15
Gạch thẻ làm dấu (18x8x4cm)
1726.933
m2
16
Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm
6476
m
17
Hố ga hào (đổ tại chỗ)
18
Bê tông lót đáy hố M100 đá 2x4 dày 10cm
20.102
m3
19
Bê tông thân hố bằng BT M250 đá 1x2
119.178
m3
20
Ván khuôn đổ hố ga hào
13.341
100m2
21
Thép góc L50x50x5 gia cố miệng hố
1.817
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép thang sắt thép D16
0.36
tấn
23
Lắp đặt cọc mốc cáp ngầm điện lực
128
cái
24
Tấm đan hố ga hào KT: (550x1200x90)mm
25
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 tấm đan
14.44
m3
26
Cốt thép Ø10 (CB-400)
1.236
tấn
27
Cốt thép Ø16 (CB-400)
0.614
tấn
28
Thép góc L50x50x5 gia cố cạnh tấm đan
3.764
tấn
29
Ván khuôn đổ tấm đan
0.92
100m2
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
304
cấu kiện
31
Đào móng hào
32
Đào hố móng thi công hào (đất cấp 2)
31.728
100m3
33
Đào móng hố ga (đất cấp 4)
0.112
100m3
34
Đắp đất K95 (VL tận dụng)
19.003
100m3
35
Đắp đất K98 (VL tận dụng)
0.084
100m3
36
Cắt mặt đường cũ chiều dày lớp cắt 7cm
0.48
100m
37
Đắp cát K95 xung quanh thân và hố ga hào (VL mua mới)
8.34
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II (Nghĩa trang Long Hương - Bà Rịa)
10.157
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp II (Nghĩa trang Long Hương - Bà Rịa) HSMTC:4
10.157
100m3/km
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV (Nghĩa trang Long Hương - Bà Rịa)
0.112
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp IV (Nghĩa trang Long Hương - Bà Rịa) (HSMTC:4)
0.112
100m3/km
42
Tái lập nền đường
43
Trải cán CPĐD loại 1 Dmax=37.5mm
4.646
m3
44
Trải cán CPĐD loại 1 Dmax=25mm
4.916
m3
45
Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
3.35
10m2
46
Thi công bê tông nhựa C12.5 dày 7cm
3.392
10m2
47
Chờ đấu nối nhà dân
48
Lắp đặt ống HDPE Þ65/50
64.649
100m
49
Nắp bịt HDPE Þ65/50
630
cái
50
CÂY XANH

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second