Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:56 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Alley 1845 Pham The Hien
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Adjusted from the 2024 economic expenditure estimate (non-autonomous budget) of the District 8 Urban Management Department and mobilized people to contribute
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
901/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 6 Quận 8
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 29/11/2024
to
09:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng hạ tầng & Giao thông Khang Điền Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 165A Chiến Lược, Phường Bình Trị Đông, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 388 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 14 Hồ Học Lãm, Phường 16, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 H&K CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 82A-82B Dân Tộc, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Uyên Châu Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 14E Đường Quán Tre, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 H&K CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 82A-82B Dân Tộc, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Uyên Châu Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 14E Đường Quán Tre, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (khối lượng chuyên chở ≥ 5,0 tấn) Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký ô tô và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (dung tích ≥ 250 lít) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
3
Máy đầm dùi (công suất ≥ 1,5 kW) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
4
Máy đầm bàn (công suất ≥ 1,0 kW) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
5
Máy cắt uốn sắt (công suất ≥ 5,0 kW) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
6
Máy hàn (công suất ≥ 23,0 kW) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận như: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
6.75
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3/km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3/km
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
8.477
m3
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
54.338
m3
9
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
6.086
100m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp dưới
0.869
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
1.092
100m3
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
54.636
m3
13
B. PHẦN NÂNG HỐ GA HIỆN HỮU
14
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
52
cái
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.38
m3
16
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.006
m3
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.12
tấn
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.143
tấn
19
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.24
tấn
20
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.29
m3
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.17
tấn
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.092
tấn
23
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.602
tấn
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.174
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
52
cái
26
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.84
100m2
27
Bốc xếp cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
67.298
m3
28
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
67.298
m3
29
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
67.298
m3
30
Bốc xếp đất các loại
7
m3
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - đất các loại
7
m3
32
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - đất các loại
7
m3
33
Bốc xếp xi măng đóng bao các loại
385.473
tấn
34
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - xi măng đóng bao các loại
385.473
tấn
35
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - xi măng đóng bao các loại
385.473
tấn
36
Bốc xếp xi măng đóng bao các loại
35.199
tấn
37
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - xi măng đóng bao các loại
35.199
tấn
38
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - xi măng đóng bao các loại
35.199
tấn
39
Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
1.421
tấn
40
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - sắt thép các loại
1.421
tấn
41
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - sắt thép các loại
1.421
tấn
42
PHẦN NẠO VÉT
43
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn và hầm ga bằng thủ công ; Đường kính cống D=300
1.599
100 md
44
Nạo vét lòng cống tròn và hầm ga bằng thủ công; Loại hầm ga 90x90 đường kính cống D=400
0.987
100 md
45
Vận chuyển bùn bằng xe cơ giới
22.081
m3
46
PHẦN RÀO CHẮN THI CÔNG
47
Lắp dựng thép hình
0.087
tấn
48
Sản xuất thép hình
0.058
tấn
49
Cung cấp dây phản quang
2912
m
50
Sơn phản quang hàng rào thép
8.58
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 6 Quận 8 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,603,456,547 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,574,769,780 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second