Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:27 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Bau Da canal in Nam Duyet village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4637/QD-UBND dated October 28, 2024 of the People's Committee of Bo Trach district on providing additional budget estimates for communes and towns with funding to compensate for irrigation fees in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1115/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2024 15:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hải Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 29/11/2024
to
16:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ LIÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Phan Huy Chú - Phường Hải Thành - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA HOÀNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường 30-4 - Phường Hải Đình - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD ANH THỊNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 15 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA HOÀNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường 30-4 - Phường Hải Đình - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD ANH THỊNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 15 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA HOÀNG Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Đường 30-4 - Phường Hải Đình - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng 5-7 tấn; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu ≤ 0,5m3; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và có giấy chứng nhận về an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường theo quy định còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đầm bàn 1KW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
6
Máy đầm cóc trọng lượng 70kg
2
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều 23kW
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông 1.5kW
2
10
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÊNH BÊ TÔNG
2
Đào bóc phong hóa, đất C1
21.28
m3
3
Đào móng, đất C2
109.44
m3
4
Đắp đất giáp thổ, K=0,9 (tận dụng 80% KL đất đào)
87.552
m3
5
Đắp đất giáp thổ, K=0,9 (vận chuyển đất đắp)
20.368
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, đất C1
21.28
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, đất C2
10.944
m3
8
Phá dỡ đáy, tường kênh cũ bê tông
1.77
m3
9
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4, S6-8
6.74
m3
10
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, S6-8
14.25
m3
11
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2, S6-8
19.26
m3
12
Bê tông giằng M200, đá 1x2, S6-8
0.4
m3
13
SXLD cốt thép tường, đáy kênh D<=10mm
1314.5
kg
14
SXLD cốt thép giằng kênh D<=10mm
133.05
kg
15
SXLD ván khuôn đáy kênh
39.95
m2
16
SXLD ván khuôn tường kênh
322.93
m2
17
SXLD ván khuôn giằng kênh
12.04
m2
18
2 lớp giấy dầu 3 nhựa đường
3.35
m2
19
TẤM ĐAN
20
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, S2-4
0.3
m3
21
SXLD cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
38.08
kg
22
SXLD ván khuôn tấm đan
1.98
m2
23
Lắp dựng tấm đan
8
tấm
24
DÀN VAN 1
25
Phá dỡ đáy, tường kênh cũ bê tông
0.065
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4, S2-4
0.042
m3
27
Bê tông móng M250, đá 2x4, S2-4
0.072
m3
28
Bê tông tường M250, đá 2x4, S2-4
0.105
m3
29
Bê tông dàn van M250, đá 1x2, S2-4
0.057
m3
30
Bê tông cửa van M200, đá 1x2, S2-4
0.022
m3
31
SXLD cốt thép dàn van D<=10mm
1.74
kg
32
SXLD cốt thép dàn van D<=18mm
12.54
kg
33
SXLD cốt thép cửa van D<=10mm
18.11
kg
34
Thép tấm dày 10mm
4.32
kg
35
SXLD ván khuôn móng
0.12
m2
36
SXLD ván khuôn tường
1.3
m2
37
SXLD ván khuôn trụ dàn van
1.39
m2
38
2 lớp giấy dầu 3 nhựa đường
0.2
m2
39
Bộ máy vít đóng mở V0
1
bộ
40
Bulong M20
1
bộ
41
Lắp dựng cửa van
1
bộ
42
DÀN VAN 2
43
Phá dỡ đáy, tường kênh cũ bê tông
0.077
m3
44
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4, S2-4
0.045
m3
45
Bê tông móng M250, đá 2x4, S2-4
0.078
m3
46
Bê tông tường M250, đá 2x4, S2-4
0.126
m3
47
Bê tông dàn van M250, đá 1x2, S2-4
0.06
m3
48
Bê tông cửa van M200, đá 1x2, S2-4
0.032
m3
49
SXLD cốt thép dàn van D<=10mm
1.74
kg
50
SXLD cốt thép dàn van D<=18mm
13.6
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second