Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:37 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Council, People's Committee, Environment Committee and mass organizations of Tra Don commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources, provincial budgets, and district budgets support the implementation of Project 4: under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 08/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRÀ DƠN
Approval date
27/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
219/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:22 29/11/2024
to
15:30 08/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 08/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHHMTV Tư vấn & Xây dựng An Sinh Phú Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam;
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng kỹ thuật Phong Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam;
3 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 UBND xã Trà Dơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Trà Dơn, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam;
5 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 UBND xã Trà Dơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Trà Dơn, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam;
7 Thẩm định hồ sơ thiết kế, dự toán Appraisal of design records, estimates Xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam;

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
1.196
100m
2
NHÀ XÃ ĐỘI
3
Đóng trần tôn lạnh giả gỗ khung xương thép
75.84
m2
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
1.029
5
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.147
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.477
7
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.04
100m²
8
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.047
tấn
9
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ ≤9m
0.103
tấn
10
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.111
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.047
tấn
12
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.103
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.111
tấn
14
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.395
100m²
15
Bách chống bão mái tôn
158
cái
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.106
1m²
17
NHÀ VỆ SINH
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, bằng thủ công
34.36
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần, bằng thủ công
8.64
20
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần, bằng thủ công
11.04
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.4
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng...
8.64
23
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
8.64
24
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
0.864
25
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
36.28
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
3.36
27
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.072
tấn
28
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.072
tấn
29
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.169
100m²
30
Bách chống bão mái tôn
67
cái
31
TƯỜNG RÀO CỔNG NGÕ
32
Đào móng băng, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
7.594
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.354
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
10.4
35
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng băng, bệ máy
0.919
100m²
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
57.56
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, bằng thủ công
196.78
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
254.34
39
HỆ THỐNG PCCC
40
Bình chữa cháy dạng bột MFZ4 - 4Kg
6
bình
41
Bình chữa cháy xách tay CO2 MT3 - 3Kg
6
bình
42
Kệ bình chữa cháy
6
cái
43
Bộ nội quy tiêu lệnh
6
cái
44
KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 01 & 02
45
Tháo tấm lợp bằng tôn
3.503
100m²
46
Tháo dỡ trần
220.1
47
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
5.61
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.247
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.247
tấn
50
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.503
100m²

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH HẢI NAM PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 108 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.57%, Consulting 1.43%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 192,881,497,092 VND, in which the total winning value is: 170,778,447,069 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second