Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 20:20 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing red gravel road in Bu Ka 1 village (section from Mr. Pham Thanh Dung's plot of land to Bu Ka 1 village cemetery)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Residual capital in 2023 and economic development in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:30 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
340/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2024 20:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Long Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:18 29/11/2024
to
14:30 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần TVXD An Phát VNC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, Khu phố Phú Mỹ, Phường Tân Phú, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước, Việt Nam
2 Công Ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đấu thầu S400 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 114/15, đường số 11, Phường Trường Thọ, thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Quyết Tâm Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 2, thôn Tân Long, xã Bù Nho, huyện Phú Riềng, tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công Ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đấu thầu S400 E-HSDT assessment consulting 114/15, đường số 11, Phường Trường Thọ, thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Quyết Tâm Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 2, thôn Tân Long, xã Bù Nho, huyện Phú Riềng, tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp. - Đối với xe máy thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy; phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp. - Đối với xe máy thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy; phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp. - Đối với xe máy thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy; phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
4
Máy ủi hoặc máy san Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp. - Đối với xe máy thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy; phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn máy móc, thiết bị và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn máy móc, thiết bị và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
21
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
21
10m3/1km
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
15.75
100m3
4
Mua sỏi đỏ để đắp
11.97
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
126
10m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
126
10m3/1km
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp III
33.5157
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày > 45 cm
0.1606
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 200, PCB40
1.26
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
5.184
m3
11
Mua gối cống D800
8
cái
12
Mua Cống D800
9
m
13
Mua joint cao su cống D800
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
3
đoạn ống
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày > 45 cm
0.1518
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
7.178
m3
17
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
4
cái
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2011
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đấu thầu S400 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 50 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 72.22%, Consulting 7.41%, Non-consulting 3.70%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 124,032,583,422 VND, in which the total winning value is: 122,177,570,052 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second