Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:48 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dealing with landslides at the headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Council, People's Committee, and Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee of Tra Nam commune;
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources, provincial budgets, and district budgets support the implementation of Project 4: under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
567/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2024 20:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:45 29/11/2024
to
08:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TV Và XD TUBKDN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 14 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KỸ THUẬT PHONG SƠN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1 - Xã Trà Mai - Huyện Nam Trà My - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 HAVA INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1 - Xã Trà Tập - Huyện Nam Trà My - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 HAVA INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1 - Xã Trà Tập - Huyện Nam Trà My - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI AN BẢO Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 376 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mái taluy ốp tấm bê tông
2
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
159.746
m3
3
Bê tông Taluy M200, đá 1x2
5.782
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
140.925
m3
5
Đào đất mái taluy
401.147
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ bãi thải
542.755
m3
7
Đào móng chân khay
163.993
m3
8
Đắp đất chân khay
118.54
m3
9
Dầm mái, dầm đỉnh, dầm bo
10
Dầm mái
19.507
m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
130.045
m2
12
Ván khuôn dầm
3.251
m3
13
Vữa lót XM M100 dày 5cm
0.273
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.869
tấn
15
Dầm bo
16.832
m3
16
Bê tông xà dầm M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
112.212
m2
17
Ván khuôn dầm
2.805
m3
18
Vữa lót XM M100 dày 5cm
0.679
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.62
m2
20
Chân khay, tường chắn BTCT
21
Chân khay
40.88
m3
22
Bê tông chân khay, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
165.52
m2
23
Ván khuôn móng
4.088
m3
24
Dăm sạn đệm
0.766
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.004
m2
26
Tường chắn
123.386
m3
27
Bê tông thân tường chắn M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
407.275
m2
28
Ván khuôn thân tường chắn
125.285
m3
29
Bê tông móng tường chắn, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
133.535
m2
30
Ván khuôn móng
1.926
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.747
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
15.186
m3
33
Dăm sạn đệm
24.255
m2
34
Giấy dầu tẩm nhựa chèn khe phòng lún (5,1m/khe)
18.98
m3
35
Đá hộc xếp khan tầng lọc
26.58
m3
36
Đất sét đầm chặt tầng lọc
113.9
m2
37
Lớp vải địa kỹ thuật tầng lọc
53.32
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Đường kính 60mm
2.746
m2
39
Rãnh gia cố
40
Rãnh gia cố đỉnh Taluy và chân taluy
43.754
m3
41
Bê tông rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.43
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ HAVA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,597,141,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,578,190,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second