Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:26 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources, provincial budgets, and district budgets support the implementation of Project 4: Investment in essential infrastructure to serve production and life in the Mekong Delta region.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
581/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 08:17
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trà Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:24 30/11/2024
to
09:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.984.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million nine hundred eighty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD & TM Trung Kiên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu dân cư Dương Hòa, xã Trà Sơn, huyện Bắc Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng kỹ thuật Phong Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 60 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 UBND xã Trà Linh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Trà Linh, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd E-HSDT assessment consulting 60 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 UBND xã Trà Linh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Trà Linh, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 UBND xã Trà Linh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Xã Trà Linh, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
58.62
2
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
161.866
3
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
29.196
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt thép khung cửa
14.78
5
Sơn cửa sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.78
1m²
6
Thay kính cửa bằng kính cường lực 5 ly
12.903
1m²
7
GCLD nẹp kính bằng hộp 10x10 dày 1,0 ly
75.84
md
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.411
100m²
9
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
10
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
11
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
12
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
13
Lắp đặt gương soi
3
cái
14
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.06
100m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.06
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.06
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.06
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.06
100m
20
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 100mm
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 89mm
3
cái
22
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 65mm
3
cái
23
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 32mm
15
cái
24
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích 1m3
1
bể
25
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước
1
cái
26
CỔNG CHÍNH
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
2.2
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.467
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.2
30
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.019
100m²
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.384
32
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.046
100m²
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.001
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.008
tấn
35
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.228
36
Xây trụ bằng gạch thẻ không nung 50x90x180, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 100
0.684
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.88
38
Đắp tán trụ cổng chính
2
cái
39
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
6.88
40
GCLD cổng chính bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm sơn màu
6.09
41
GCLD bảng tên bằng khung thép hộp mạ kẽm, trụ D90, mặt đóng tôn 2 bên
1
bảng tên
42
TƯỜNG RÀO LƯỚI B40
43
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
3.5
44
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.248
45
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.168
100m²
46
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.26
47
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.125
tấn
48
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
26.88
49
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50kg
28
cấu kiện
50
GCLD khung lưới B40, dây kẽm 3 ly
111.353
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI CƯỜNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 354 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.90%, Construction 70.13%, Consulting 19.05%, Non-consulting 6.92%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 547,417,827,466 VND, in which the total winning value is: 465,296,584,950 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second