Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:11 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Krum A rural road, Cu Bao commune (Section from Mr. Jluin Mlo's house to Mr. Y Wi Ayun's house)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital to implement the national target program in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
363/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
29/11/2024 09:27
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý CTMT Quốc gia xã Cư Bao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:10 30/11/2024
to
08:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 t
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.251
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.251
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.251
100m3/km
5
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp III
0.089
100m3
6
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.949
100m3
7
Đắp đất bù lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.286
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III ( đất đắp thừa đồ đi)
0.981
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III ( Đất đắp thừa đổ đi )
0.981
100m3/km
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
11
Vệ sinh nền đường (Vận dụng)
752.4
m2
12
Bù vênh mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) dày mặt đường 1,5cm
5.033
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
7.524
100m2
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
5.76
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.058
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.058
100m3/km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 86.96%, Consulting 10.87%, Non-consulting 2.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,270,791,478 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,823,406,265 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second