Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:30 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintain roads from DH3 road to Le Loi primary school
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central, provincial and district budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
895/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phước Trà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 30/11/2024
to
10:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG DELTA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô C28, KDC Phường Hòa Thuận - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 ASC QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 61 Trần Phú, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 50 Nguyễn Chích - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 BK QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 73 đường Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 E-HSDT assessment consulting 50 Nguyễn Chích - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 BK QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 73 đường Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. Đào đắp mương
2
Đào mương đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
78.98
m3
3
Đắp mương K95 bằng đầm cóc
28.38
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
102.035
m3
5
II. Gia cố mương dọc
6
*Thân Mương
7
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 thân Mương
8.716
m3
8
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 móng Mương
5.094
m3
9
Cốt thép mương d=10mm
0.341
Tấn
10
Cốt thép mương d=12mm
0.55
Tấn
11
Cốt thép mương d=16mm
0.064
Tấn
12
Ván khuôn thân
116.217
m2
13
Ván khuôn móng Mương
11.319
m2
14
Dăm sạn đệm
3.396
m3
15
*Đan đổ tại chỗ
16
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 đan tại chỗ
3.964
m3
17
Ván khuôn đan tại chỗ
28.234
m2
18
Cốt thép đan mương d=6mm
0.082
Tấn
19
Cốt thép đan mương d=10mm
0.083
Tấn
20
Cốt thép đan mương d=12mm
0.273
Tấn
21
Ống nhựa PVC D42 dày 2mm đan tại chỗ
36.9
m
22
*Đan lắp ghép
23
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 đan lắp ghép
0.903
m3
24
Ván khuôn tấm đan
5.712
m2
25
Cốt thép tấm đan d=6mm
0.019
Tấn
26
Cốt thép tấm đan d=8mm
0.005
Tấn
27
Cốt thép tấm đan d=10mm
0.03
Tấn
28
Cốt thép tấm đan d=12mm
0.062
Tấn
29
Lắp đặt tấm đan lắp ghép
14
cái
30
Ống nhựa PVC D42 dày 2mm đan lắp ghép
8.4
m
31
III. Cống ngang qua đường B=0,8m
32
* Đan cống
33
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 đan cống
1.089
m3
34
Cốt thép đan d=10mm
0.042
Tấn
35
Cốt thép đan d=14mm
0.082
Tấn
36
Cốt thép đan d=8-6mm
0.034
Tấn
37
Ván khuôn đan, gờ chắn
4.4
m2
38
* Xà mũ
39
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 xà mũ
1.375
m3
40
Cốt thép mũ d=10mm
0.047
Tấn
41
Cốt thép mũ d=18mm
0.013
Tấn
42
Cốt thép d=8mm
0.032
Tấn
43
Ván khuôn xà mũ
9.35
m2
44
* Thân mương và móng cống
45
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 thân
2.64
m3
46
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 móng
3.08
m3
47
Dăm sạn đệm
0.88
m3
48
Ván khuôn thân
14.16
m2
49
Ván khuôn móng
4.26
m2
50
* Giảm tải

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ SÔNG SON 6 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 60 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.17%, Construction 79.17%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.16%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,653,480,397 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,742,969,596 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 21.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second