Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:42 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nguyen Truc Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional city budget for the District to implement the New Rural Program for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
3619
Approval date
29/11/2024 14:36
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHÚ XUÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:39 30/11/2024
to
08:30 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
51.011.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million eleven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SÀI GÒN THỦ THIÊM Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 725/113 Trường Chinh - Phường Tây Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 18 Cù Lao - Phường 02 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 34/19 Đường 6, Khu phố 2 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting 18 Cù Lao - Phường 02 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 34/19 Đường 6, Khu phố 2 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất ≥ 1,5KW (cái). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. Trường hợp thuê: phải cung cấp Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít (cái). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. Trường hợp thuê: phải cung cấp Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT.
1
3
Máy hàn – công suất ≥ 23KW (cái). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. Trường hợp thuê: phải cung cấp Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt MCB 2P - 50A-6kA
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt MCB 2P - 40A-10kA
33
cái
3
Lắp đặt MCB 2P - 40A- 6kA
33
cái
4
Lắp đặt MCB 2P -50A - 6kA
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt MCB 2P -32A - 10kA
5
cái
6
Lắp đặt MCB 2P -32A - 6kA
5
cái
7
Lắp đặt RCBO 2P - 32A - 4.5kA
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt MCB 2P - 25A - 4.5kA
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt MCB 2P - 20A - 4.5kA
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt MCB 1P - 10A-4,5kA
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt quạt trần
66
cái
12
Bơm bù áp Q = 3.6 m³/h, H = 60 Mét
1
máy
13
Tủ điều khiển 1 bơm chạy tự động cho bơm bù áp (bao gồm vỏ tủ thiết bị đóng ngắt, điều khiển ...)
1
tủ
14
Cáp đồng CXV/FR -0,6/1kV: 1x1C_6.0mm2
32.5
m
15
Đào đất thay đường ống PCCC cũ
2.496
m3
16
Tháo dỡ đường ống PCCC cũ
1
HT
17
Lắp đặt ống STK D76mm dày 3,2mm
0.08
100m
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.496
m3
19
Tái lập nền sân (thay ống PCCC)
2.4
m2
20
Tháo dỡ tũ Trung tâm báo cháy cũ
2
tủ
21
Lắp đặt trung tâm báo cháy 10 zone
1
trung tâm
22
Lắp đặt trung tâm báo cháy 2 zone
1
trung tâm
23
Cắt mở rộng vết nứt, sâu 0,5->1cm, rộng 0,5cm
70.18
m
24
Trám trét kỹ bằng sikaflex
70.18
m
25
Cắt đục lớp vữa tại vết nứt, sâu 1->2cm, rộng 10cm
4.2
m
26
Đóng kẹp lưới thép ô vuông 10x10mm, rộng 10cm
0.42
m2
27
Trám trét kỹ bằng vữa xi măng mác 75, trộn phụ gia Sika Latex
4.2
m
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
20.72
m2
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
20.72
m2
30
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.61
m3
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.61
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
9.61
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (cự ly 5km) - khối lượng (x) 5
48.07
m3
34
Phá dỡ xi măng láng trên mái,sê nô
321.568
m2
35
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
321.568
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
321.568
m2
37
Láng nền sàn bảo vệ lớp chông thấm, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
321.568
m2
38
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
37.8
m
39
Cung cấp lắp dựng lan can tay vịn inox cầu thang
37.8
m2
40
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
91.8
m2
41
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm sơn tỉnh điện hệ 100 kính cường lực dày 8 ly (bao gồm phụ kiện)
52.8
m2
42
Lắp dựng cửa sổ lùa khung nhôm sơn tỉnh điện hệ 700 kính cường lực dày 8 ly (bao gồm phụ kiện)
39
m2
43
Đục nhám mặt bê tông cầu thang
62.0982
m2
44
Lát bậc tam cấp, bậc cầu thang bằng đá hoa cương, tiết diện đá <= 0,16 m2, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
62.0982
m2
45
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại tầng lầu
26.2608
m3
46
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
26.2608
m3
47
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại tầng trệt
2.52
m3
48
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
28.7808
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
28.7808
m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (cự ly 5km)
143.904
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second