Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:06 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of drainage culvert across the road to the spillway production area of ​​hamlet 1, Dak Kdem village, Dak Ngok commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital in 2024 to implement Content No. 01, Sub-project 1, Project 4 National target program for socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the area managed by the district (according to the decision No. 825/QD- UBND, dated November 27, 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
216/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2024 16:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đăk Ngọk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 30/11/2024
to
08:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.295.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million two hundred ninety five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Trường Hà Kon Tum E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 257 đường Trần Nhân Tông, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Trường Hà Kon Tum Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 257 đường Trần Nhân Tông, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7,0 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DUY TU BẢO DƯỠNG CÔNG TRÌNH: CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG ĐƯỜNG ĐI KHU SẢN XUẤT ĐẬP TRÀN XÓM 1 THÔN ĐĂK KĐEM, XÃ ĐĂK NGỌC
2
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.35
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.016
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.51
m3
5
Ván khuôn ống cống
0.332
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.99
m3
7
Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.198
tấn
8
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 1200mm
4
đoạn ống
9
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1200mm
3
mối nối
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.424
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.896
100m2
12
Bê tông móng tường đầu, tường cánh, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.38
m3
13
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh
0.314
100m2
14
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh đá 1x2, mác 200
8.48
m3
15
Bê tông sân cống đá 1x2, mác 200
6.66
m3
16
Bê tông chân khay đá 1x2, mác 200
14.76
m3
17
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.521
100m2
18
Bê tông gia cố mái ta luy đá 1x2 mác 200
7.82
m3
19
Làm và thả rọ đá loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
4
rọ
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.848
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.35
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.452
100m3
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.041
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.01
100m3
25
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.253
100m2
26
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.02
100m2
27
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, mác 250
4.051
m3
28
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
5.064
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV NGUYÊN KHOA KON TUM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 250 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.85%, Construction 28.34%, Consulting 7.48%, Non-consulting 16.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 749,961,630,988 VND, in which the total winning value is: 740,927,876,271 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second